Industrial Fast Ethernet

5-port / 8-port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch -40..+75°C


Fast Ethernet industrial switch, 5x or 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions 30x142x99mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), operating voltage 12..48V DC / 24V AC, removable terminal block, extended temperature range -40..+75°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Fast Ethernet industrial switch, 5x or 8x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions 30x142x99mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), operating voltage 12..48V DC / 24V AC, removable terminal block, extended temperature range -40..+75°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Versions of this model group:
095901002 Industrial switch 5x 10/100Mbit RJ45 -40..+75°C
095901804 Industrial switch 8x 10/100Mbit RJ45 -40..+75°C
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5 ports 1x fiber optic uplink


Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode port for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, operating voltage 12..48V DC removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode port for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, operating voltage 12..48V DC removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Versions of this model group:
095970211 Industrial switch 1x multimode SC 4x RJ45 -40..+75°C
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

16 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch


16 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 16x 10/100MBps 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, packet size up to 2KB, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, error relay output, extended temperature range operating temperature -20..+70°C, Green Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3az (EEE). Operating voltage 4.5V..50V DC (max. 3.4W) or 110V DC (max. 5.2W) with polarity protection.
16 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 16x 10/100MBps 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, packet size up to 2KB, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, error relay output, extended temperature range operating temperature -20..+70°C, Green Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3az (EEE). Operating voltage 4.5V..50V DC (max. 3.4W) or 110V DC (max. 5.2W) with polarity protection.
Versions of this model group:
09614065 16 port Industrial Ethernet switch 4.5V..50V DC, -20..+70°C
Accessories
09612897 Wall mounting kit for industrial switches
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Ethernet switch 8x M12 D IP65 + IP67 -40..+70°C


Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, operating voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, recessed mounting or wall mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, operating voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, recessed mounting or wall mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614603 Fast Ethernet industrial switch 8x M12 IP65+IP67 -40..70°C

8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD


Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) 100Base-FX f/o for LC connector, operating voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, STP, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting or wall mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) 100Base-FX f/o for LC connector, operating voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, STP, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting or wall mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614604 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 2km
09614686 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 2km
09614606 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 30km
09614607 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 30km
09614608 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi A LC 20km
09614634 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi B LC 20km

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter


Fast Ethernet industry fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12V..48V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, removable terminal block, consumption: 1.92W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable both included in delivery, metal case, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm.
Fast Ethernet industry fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12V..48V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, removable terminal block, consumption: 1.92W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable both included in delivery, metal case, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm.
Versions of this model group:
129620101 Industrial Ethernet media converter 100BaseTX 100BaseFX MM SC
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter


Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, operating voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, operating voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Versions of this model group:
09614067 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter multimode ST 2km
09614068 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km
09614069 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter singlemode SC 20km
09614072 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode BiDi A SC 15km
09614073 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode BiDi B SC 15km
09614074 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter MM SC 2km 110V DC
09614075 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter SM SC 20km 110V DC
09614078 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter MM ST 2km 110V DC
09614079 100Base-FX industrial f/o converter SM BiDi A SC 15km 110V DC
09614080 100Base-FX industrial f/o converter SM BiDi B SC 15km 110V DC
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX


Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), operating voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), operating voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Versions of this model group:
09611432 Industrial f/o converter multimode SC 1310nm -20..+70°C
09611430 Industrial f/o converter multimode ST / BFOC 1310nm -10..+70°C
09611435 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 20km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09612585 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 30km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09613958 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 60km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09614662 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 80km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09614663 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 100km 1550nm -20..+70°C
09614664 Industrial f/o converter BiDi SC 20km TX:1310nm RX:1550nm
09614665 Industrial f/o converter BiDi SC 20km TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet

8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch


Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch, 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, Jumbo frame support 9.6KB, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x95mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, operating voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 5W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch, 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, Jumbo frame support 9.6KB, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x95mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, operating voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 5W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in scope of delivery).
Versions of this model group:
095987200 Industrial switch GbE 8x 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45 -40°C..+75°C
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot


7-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 1000Base-X/100Base-FX SFP slot for a multimode 1000Base-SX GbE, singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX GbE or a 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Jumbo frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, operating temperature: -40..75°C, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 30x99x142mm, FCC, CE.
7-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 1000Base-X/100Base-FX SFP slot for a multimode 1000Base-SX GbE, singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX GbE or a 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Jumbo frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, operating temperature: -40..75°C, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 30x99x142mm, FCC, CE.
Versions of this model group:
122707023 Industrial switch GbE 5x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP slot -40°C~+75°
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet bridging fiber optic converter SFP


Industrial Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot for a 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Rugged, compact metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC redundant, power consumption 1.8W, reverse polarity/overload current protection, DIN rail mountable and panel-/wall mounting, CE, FCC. Other SFPs available on request. Optional with corrosion protection (item  129610006).
Industrial Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot for a 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Rugged, compact metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC redundant, power consumption 1.8W, reverse polarity/overload current protection, DIN rail mountable and panel-/wall mounting, CE, FCC. Other SFPs available on request. Optional with corrosion protection (item 129610006).
Versions of this model group:
129610004 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic converter -40°..+75°C
129610006 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter -40°..+75°C CP
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP


Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), operating voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency for time critical applications (realtime).
Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), operating voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency for time critical applications (realtime).
Versions of this model group:
09612178 Industrial media converter 1000Base-SX LC 850nm 500m
09612179 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 10km
09612180 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 20km
09613681 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 30km
09613289 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1550nm 50km
09613290 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1550nm 70km
09615038 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1550nm 110km
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP


Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, operating voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, operating voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615148 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-SX
09615149 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 10km
09615150 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 20km
09615151 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX MM LC
09615152 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBps 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP


Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, operating voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, operating voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615143 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-SX
09615144 managed industrial f/o converter 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX 10km
09615145 managed industrial f/o converter 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX 20km
09615146 managed industrial f/o converter 1000Base-T 100Base-FX MM LC
09615147 managed industrial f/o converter 1000Base-T 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Versions of this model group:
09615034 Industrial GbE switch / fiber optic converter 2x RJ45 2x SFP
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE


10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, operating voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, operating voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Versions of this model group:
09614774 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP PoE PD
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

10 port managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 2x SFP slot


Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, operating voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD...
Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, operating voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD...
Versions of this model group:
101410020 Managed GbE industrial switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP combo
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

20 port managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP slots


Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP...
Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP...
Versions of this model group:
101420040 Managed Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch 16x RJ-45 4x SFP
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port mng.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 0/1/2x f/o,PoE PD


Industrial GbE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 D screw connector (protection class IP67+IP65), thereof 0/1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, operating voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting or wall mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C.
Industrial GbE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 D screw connector (protection class IP67+IP65), thereof 0/1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, operating voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting or wall mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C.
Versions of this model group:
09614610 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 550m
09614611 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 550m
09614612 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 10km
09614637 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 10km
09614613 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi LC 10km 13->1
09614636 8port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi LC 10km 15->13

Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan PSE

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter managed PoE+ PSE


Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (see selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC) at screw terminal, DIN screw connector or DC connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (see selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC) at screw terminal, DIN screw connector or DC connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Versions of this model group:
09615817 Industrial GbE f/o converter 850nm MM 500m PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615818 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1310nm SM 10km PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615819 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1550nm SM 70km PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615820 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1310->1550nm 10km PoE+ PSE
09615821 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1550->1310nm 10km PoE+ PSE
09615822 Industrial 100Base f/o converter 1310nm MM 2km PoE+ PSE
09615823 Industrial 100Base f/o converter 1310nm SM 30km PoE+ PSE
Accessories
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
115260481 Wall wart 48V 60W 1.25A -20..+50°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter managed PoE++ PSE


Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 90W according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (see selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC) at screw terminal, DIN screw connector or DC connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 90W according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (see selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC) at screw terminal, DIN screw connector or DC connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Versions of this model group:
09615825 Industrial GbE f/o converter 850nm MM 500m PoE++ 802.3bt
09615826 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1310nm SM 10km PoE++ 802.3bt
09615827 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1550nm SM 70km PoE++ 802.3bt
09615828 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1310->1550nm 10km PoE++ PSE
09615829 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1550->1310nm 10km PoE++ PSE
09615830 Industrial 100Base f/o converter 1310nm MM 2km PoE++ PSE
09615831 Industrial 100Base f/o converter 1310nm SM 30km PoE++ PSE
Accessories
115212048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial GbE f/o converter managed PoE+ IEEE 1613 IEC 61850-3


Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter according to IEC 61850-3 standard for insert in power substations with 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (s. Selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V..57V DC at screw terminal or DIN screw connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter according to IEC 61850-3 standard for insert in power substations with 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (s. Selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V..57V DC at screw terminal or DIN screw connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Versions of this model group:
09615809 Industrial GbE f/o converter 850nm MM 500m PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615810 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1310nm SM 10km PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615811 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1550nm SM 70km PoE+ PSE 802.3at
09615814 Industrial 100Base f/o converter MM 2km PoE+ PSE IEC 61850-3
09615815 Industrial 100Base f/o converter SM 30km PoE+ PSE IEC 61850-3
09615812 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1310->1550nm 10km PoE+ PSE
09615813 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1550->1310nm 10km PoE+ PSE
Accessories
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
115212048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial GbE f/o converter mng PoE++ IEEE 1613 IEC 61850-3


Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter according to IEC 61850-3 standard for insert in power substations with 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 90W according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (s. Selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V..57V DC at screw terminal or DIN screw connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter according to IEC 61850-3 standard for insert in power substations with 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 90W according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. SFP module (s. Selection box), web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V..57V DC at screw terminal or DIN screw connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Versions of this model group:
09615801 Industrial GbE f/o converter 850nm MM 500m PoE++ PSE 802.3bt
09615802 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1310nm SM 10km PoE++ PSE 802.3bt
09615803 Industrial GbE f/o converter 1550nm SM 70km PoE++ PSE 802.3bt
09615804 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1310->1550nm 10km PoE++ PSE
09615805 Industrial GbE f/o converter BiDi 1550->1310nm 10km PoE++ PSE
09615806 Industrial 100Base f/o converter MM 2km PoE++ PSE IEC 61850-3
09615807 Industrial 100Base f/o converter SM 30km PoE++ PSE IEC 61850-3
Accessories
115212048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5 port Industrial Fast Eth.PoE+ switch 4x RJ-45 1x fiber optic


Fast Ethernet industrial switch with  4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 high PoE ports and 1x 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port for SC connector, auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 48V DC according to IEEE 802.3af max. 25W or 51..55V DC according to IEEE 802.3at max. 30W, removable terminal block, consumption: max. 130W, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting.
Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 high PoE ports and 1x 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port for SC connector, auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 48V DC according to IEEE 802.3af max. 25W or 51..55V DC according to IEEE 802.3at max. 30W, removable terminal block, consumption: max. 130W, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting.
Versions of this model group:
129650141 Industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W 1x f/o MM SC 2km -10..+65°C
129650142 Industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W 1x f/o MM SC 2km -40..+75°C
129650143 Industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W 1x f/o SM SC 30km -10..+65°C
129650144 Industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W 1x f/o SM SC 30km -40..+75°C
Accessories
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
115224048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 5.0A 240W -25~+70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industry PoE+ switch IN 12V/24V DC OUT 4x 802.3at 30W


Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE endspan) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, power consumption max. 145W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE. Optional with corrosion protection (item  129650044)
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE endspan) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, power consumption max. 145W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE. Optional with corrosion protection (item 129650044)
Versions of this model group:
129650042 5 port industrial switch 4x IEEE 802.3at PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Accessories
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit PoE+ switch IN: 12/24V OUT: 4x PoE 30W


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE.
Versions of this model group:
129650062 5 port 24V DC Gigabit industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Accessories
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet E-Mark PoE switch 8x IEEE 802.3at


Industrial Ethernet E-Mark switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high PoE ports (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port. Input voltage 9V..55V DC redundant, power consumption max. 254W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, overload current protection, operating temperature s. Selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting.
Industrial Ethernet E-Mark switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high PoE ports (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port. Input voltage 9V..55V DC redundant, power consumption max. 254W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, overload current protection, operating temperature s. Selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting.
Versions of this model group:
1296800E2 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet E-Mark PoE switch 8x IEEE 802.3at
Accessories
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port Industr. Gigabit Ethernet high PoE switch managed 12~55V


Industrial Ethernet high PoE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE802.3at/af, redundant ring (RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS), management web, console, Telnet, IGMP v1/v2, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON, SSH/SSL, IEEE 802.1X, metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 12V..55V DC redundant, PoE: 12Vin 25W/port, 24Vin 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 255W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS
Industrial Ethernet high PoE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE802.3at/af, redundant ring (RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS), management web, console, Telnet, IGMP v1/v2, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON, SSH/SSL, IEEE 802.1X, metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 12V..55V DC redundant, PoE: 12Vin 25W/port, 24Vin 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 255W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS
Versions of this model group:
129680092 8 port Industr. GbE high PoE switch managed 12~55V -40..+75°C
Accessories
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5 port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ switch 4x IEEE 802.3at 30W


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port. Input voltage 48..55V DC for IEEE 802.3af or 51..55V DC for IEEE 802.3at, redundant, power consumption max. 5.5W + PoE (budget 120W). Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x95x75mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port. Input voltage 48..55V DC for IEEE 802.3af or 51..55V DC for IEEE 802.3at, redundant, power consumption max. 5.5W + PoE (budget 120W). Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x95x75mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE
Versions of this model group:
129650052 5 port Gigabit industrial switch 4x PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Accessories
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
115224048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 5.0A 240W -25~+70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port Industrial Gigabit PoE switch 8x 30W 10/100/1000MBit/s


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3at, max. 30W /port (or IEEE 802.3af) pins 1,2,3,6, supports 9.6K Jumbo Frames. Operating temperature -40°C .. +70°C, dimensions WxHxD 26.1x144.3x94.9mm, DIN rail mountable.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3at, max. 30W /port (or IEEE 802.3af) pins 1,2,3,6, supports 9.6K Jumbo Frames. Operating temperature -40°C .. +70°C, dimensions WxHxD 26.1x144.3x94.9mm, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
122780025 8 port Industrial Gigabit PoE switch 8x 30W 10/100/1000MBit/s
Accessories
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
115224048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 5.0A 240W -25~+70°C
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Versions of this model group:
09615035 Industrial GbE switch / f/o converter 2x RJ45 PoE 30W 2x SFP
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE


10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, operating voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, operating voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Versions of this model group:
09614774 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP PoE PD
09614775 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE PSE
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
115212048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

24V Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch 8x 1000Base-T 2x SFP


Managed 10 port Industial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3af/at standard and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot for Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet SFP modules. Management web, Telnet, console CLI, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames. PoE 8 ports max 30W, total budget 90W. Operating voltage 12V..30V DC, operating temperature -30°..+60°C, metal case dimensions WxDxH 60x106x140mm. Approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4.
Managed 10 port Industial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3af/at standard and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot for Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet SFP modules. Management web, Telnet, console CLI, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames. PoE 8 ports max 30W, total budget 90W. Operating voltage 12V..30V DC, operating temperature -30°..+60°C, metal case dimensions WxDxH 60x106x140mm. Approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4.
Versions of this model group:
09615386 24V Industrial GbE PoE switch 8x 1000Base-T 2x SFP
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE


Industrial GbE PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, STP, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Industrial GbE PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, STP, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, recessed mounting, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614614 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x multimode LC 550m
09614615 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m
09614616 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM LC 10km
09614622 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x SM LC 10km
09614617 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi A LC 10km
09614640 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi B LC 10km

Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter 10GbE RJ-45/SFP+


Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100MBit/s 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and 1x 10GBit/s 10GbE SFP+ slot, 16K Jumbo frame support, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC or 24V AC redundant, alarm contact, 6kV DC ESD protection, dimensions WxDxH 32x87x135mm, operating temperature -40° .. +75°C, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting.
Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100MBit/s 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and 1x 10GBit/s 10GbE SFP+ slot, 16K Jumbo frame support, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC or 24V AC redundant, alarm contact, 6kV DC ESD protection, dimensions WxDxH 32x87x135mm, operating temperature -40° .. +75°C, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting.
Versions of this model group:
101470502 Industry 10 GbE media converter 10Gbase-X RJ-45 / SFP+
Accessories
12233904 SFP+ 10GBase-SR multimode 850nm 300m -40..+85°C DDM
12233911 SFP+ 10GBase-LR singlemode 1310nm 10km -40..+85°C DDM
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
13199801 10GbE PCI Express X8 NIC SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Ethernet switch 2x 10GbE SFP+ and 8x GbE RJ-45 PoE+


Manageable Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2x 1/10GBit/s dual speed 10GBase SFP+ slots for 10Gigabit SFP+ and/or Gigabit SFP modules and 8 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard for Fast or Gigabit Ethernet end devices, operating temperature -40°C .. +60°C, input voltage 12V .. 55V DC, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting included in delivery. Management web, CLI, Telnet, SNMP, SSH, G.8032 ERPS, RSTP, MSTP, static routes, Radius. TACACS+, QoS, LACP, VLAN, SNMP, etc.
Manageable Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2x 1/10GBit/s dual speed 10GBase SFP+ slots for 10Gigabit SFP+ and/or Gigabit SFP modules and 8 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard for Fast or Gigabit Ethernet end devices, operating temperature -40°C .. +60°C, input voltage 12V .. 55V DC, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting included in delivery. Management web, CLI, Telnet, SNMP, SSH, G.8032 ERPS, RSTP, MSTP, static routes, Radius. TACACS+, QoS, LACP, VLAN, SNMP, etc.
Versions of this model group:
129632200 Mng. Ind. 10GbE switch 12V~55V DC 2x10GbE SFP+ and 8xGbE PoE+
Accessories
12233904 SFP+ 10GBase-SR multimode 850nm 300m -40..+85°C DDM
12233911 SFP+ 10GBase-LR singlemode 1310nm 10km -40..+85°C DDM
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks
Other accessories in the Online Shop

GbE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C


Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233401 SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBps RJ-45 100m 0..+85°C

GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SFP -40°C..+85°C


Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
122354053 SFP GbE BiDi multimode TX/RX 1310/1550nm LC 500m -40~85°C
122354055 SFP GbE BiDi multimode TX/RX 1550/1310nm LC 500m -40~85°C
122354203 SFP GbE BiDi singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm LC 20km -40~85°C DDM
122354205 SFP GbE BiDi singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm LC 20km -40~85°C DDM

10GbE SFP+ Modules (mini GBIC) 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ DDM


10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature see selection box.
10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature see selection box.
Versions of this model group:
12233903 SFP+ 10GBase-SR multimode 850nm 300m 0..+70°C DDM
12233904 SFP+ 10GBase-SR multimode 850nm 300m -40..+85°C DDM
12233910 SFP+ 10GBase-LR singlemode 1310nm 10km 0..+70°C DDM
12233911 SFP+ 10GBase-LR singlemode 1310nm 10km -40..+85°C DDM

10GbE SFP+ Twinax cable

10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive


10GbE SFP+ DAC cable for direct connection of two 10Gigabit SFP+ ports. Supports data rates of 1 Gbps up to 10.5 Gbps, hot-pluggable, metal case, 3.3V, SFF-8472 Rev.11.1, SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Ref.4.1
10GbE SFP+ DAC cable for direct connection of two 10Gigabit SFP+ ports. Supports data rates of 1 Gbps up to 10.5 Gbps, hot-pluggable, metal case, 3.3V, SFF-8472 Rev.11.1, SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Ref.4.1
Versions of this model group:
122303900 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 0,50m
122303901 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 1,00m
122303902 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 2,00m

FE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet


Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
12233250 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 50km -40..+85°C
12233280 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1550nm LC 80km -40..+85°C

Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP SC or LC MM or SM -40°C..+85°C


Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
122342023 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi multimode T/R 1310/1550nm SC 2km -40~85°C
122342025 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi multimode T/R 1550/1310nm SC 2km -40~85°C
122352023 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi multimode T/R 1310/1550nm LC 2km -40~85°C
122352025 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi multimode T/R 1550/1310nm LC 2km -40~85°C
122342203 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi singlemode TR 1310/1550nm SC 20km -40~85°C
122342205 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi singlemode TR 1550/1310nm SC 20km -40~85°C
122352203 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi singlemode TR 1310/1550nm LC 20km -40~85°C
122352205 SFP 100Base-FX BiDi singlemode TR 1550/1310nm LC 20km -40~85°C

PoE Midspan PSE (Injector)

Gigabit PoE injector IN: 100~240V AC, OUT: IEEE 802.3af


PoE power over gigabit Ethernet injector for 100~240V AC with internal power supply, output max. 16.8W (48V 0.35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, suitable for industrial use, dimensions 85x78x36.5mm, optional with accessories for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, Extended temperature range -40°C..+70°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, certifications CE, FCC, RCM.
PoE power over gigabit Ethernet injector for 100~240V AC with internal power supply, output max. 16.8W (48V 0.35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, suitable for industrial use, dimensions 85x78x36.5mm, optional with accessories for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, Extended temperature range -40°C..+70°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, certifications CE, FCC, RCM.
Versions of this model group:
11447721 GbE PoE injector IN:100~240VAC IEEE 802.3af mode B
11447722 GbE PoE injector IN:100~240VAC IEEE 802.3af mode B DIN rail
11447711 GbE PoE injector IN:100~240VAC IEEE 802.3af mode A
11447712 GbE PoE injector IN:100~240VAC IEEE 802.3af mode A DIN rail
Accessories
114461412 PoE splitter 12V DC 12W 1.0A -25..+60°C
114461424 PoE splitter 24V DC 12W 0.5A -25..+60°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W high power


10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable (s. Selection box), dimensions BxLxH 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+70°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, suitable for industrial use. Corresponds to UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, certifications CE, FCC.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable (s. Selection box), dimensions BxLxH 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+70°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, suitable for industrial use. Corresponds to UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, certifications CE, FCC.
Versions of this model group:
114409021 PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3at -40°C~+70°C
114409022 PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3at -40°C~+70°C DINRail

Dual Power over Ethernet injector 100-240V AC 2x 802.3at 25W


Dual Fast Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) or Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000MBit/s) high PoE injector with 2x 25W PoE+ according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af mode B (pins 4,5+ 7,8-), plastic case, dimensions LxWxH 125x72x38mm, input voltage 100V ... 240V AC, operating temperature -25°C ... +50°C, relative humidity 5% ... 90% non condensing, FCC Class A, EN55032 Class A, EN60950-1 (2. Edition), wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable.
Dual Fast Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) or Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000MBit/s) high PoE injector with 2x 25W PoE+ according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af mode B (pins 4,5+ 7,8-), plastic case, dimensions LxWxH 125x72x38mm, input voltage 100V ... 240V AC, operating temperature -25°C ... +50°C, relative humidity 5% ... 90% non condensing, FCC Class A, EN55032 Class A, EN60950-1 (2. Edition), wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
114447001 Fast Ethernet PoE injector 100-240V AC 2x IEEE 802.3at 25W
114447002 100Base PoE injector 100-240V AC 2x IEEE 802.3at 25W DINrail
114447101 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 100-240V AC 2x IEEE 802.3at 25W
114447102 GbE PoE injector 100-240V AC 2x IEEE 802.3at 25W DINrail

Power over Ethernet PoE injector IN:10-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af


PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 10..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., suitable for industrial use, extended temperature range, dimensions: 86x76x36mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 10..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., suitable for industrial use, extended temperature range, dimensions: 86x76x36mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114414ITD PoE injector 10..36V DC IN -40..+75°C
114414006 PoE injector 10..36V DC IN -40..+75°C DIN-rail
114414001 PoE injector 10..36V DC IN -40..+85°C metal case
114414007 PoE injector 10..36V DC IN -40..+85°C metal case DIN rail

Gigabit PoE injector IN:10-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af


PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current. Input 10..36V DC, output PoE 17W max. (48V 0,35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 85x57x36mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current. Input 10..36V DC, output PoE 17W max. (48V 0,35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 85x57x36mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
114469111 GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode A
114469112 GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode A DIN rail
114469121 GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode B
114469122 GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode B DIN rail
Further variants on request

PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 10-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af


10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct input current 10..36V DC 16.8W max., suitable for industrial use, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct input current 10..36V DC 16.8W max., suitable for industrial use, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
11444548D PoE injector GbE IN:10-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af
11444548E GbE PoE Midspan IN:10-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af DIN rail
11444548M PoE injector GbE IN:10-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af metal case
11444548N PoE Inj.GbE IN:10-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af metal case. DIN rail

Gigabit PoE injector DC input, PoE IEEE 802.3at 35W


PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current power input s. Selection box, PoE 35W max. (56V 0,625A) high power (PoE+) according to IEEE 802.3at mode A (pins 12- 36+) or B (pins 45+ 78-) and IEEE 802.3af, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 125x72x38mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Reverse pin assignment or Permanent current output on request.
PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current power input s. Selection box, PoE 35W max. (56V 0,625A) high power (PoE+) according to IEEE 802.3at mode A (pins 12- 36+) or B (pins 45+ 78-) and IEEE 802.3af, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 125x72x38mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Reverse pin assignment or Permanent current output on request.
Versions of this model group:
114470121 GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B
114470122 GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B DIN rail
114470221 GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B
114470222 GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B DIN rail
114470421 GbE PoE injector IN:40-60VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B
114470422 GbE PoE injector IN:40-60VDC IEEE 802.3at mode B DIN rail
114470111 GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A
114470112 GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A DIN rail
114470211 GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A
114470212 GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A DIN rail
114470411 GbE PoE injector IN:40-60VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A
114470412 GbE PoE injector IN:40-60VDC IEEE 802.3at mode A DIN rail

Industrial Gigabit high PoE injector 12V/24V/48V DC 30W


Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector, data ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, input voltage 12V..55V DC at screw terminal, output according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W, consumption 1.44W + PoE. Operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, overload current protection, reverse polarity protection, CE, FCC Class A
Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector, data ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, input voltage 12V..55V DC at screw terminal, output according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W, consumption 1.44W + PoE. Operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x95x75mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, overload current protection, reverse polarity protection, CE, FCC Class A
Versions of this model group:
129620201 Industrial Gigabit high PoE injector Vin:12V~55V DC 30W
Accessories
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

10-Gigabit PoE injector IN:10-36V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W


High power PoE power over Gigabit (GbE / 5GbE / 10GbE) Ethernet injector for direct current power input 10..36V DC 35W max. (56V 0,625A) high power according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 125x72x38mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, corresponds to EN62368-1, EN45545, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, EN60945 and EN50155. Extended temperature range, metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
High power PoE power over Gigabit (GbE / 5GbE / 10GbE) Ethernet injector for direct current power input 10..36V DC 35W max. (56V 0,625A) high power according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af, suitable for industrial use, dimensions: 125x72x38mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, corresponds to EN62368-1, EN45545, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, EN60945 and EN50155. Extended temperature range, metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
114496121 10GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC -40..+40°C
114496122 10GbE PoE injector IN:10-36VDC -40..+40°C DIN rail

4 port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af


10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), incl. EU power Cord, PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE end devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. Suitable for industrial use. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (see selection box).
10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), incl. EU power Cord, PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE end devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. Suitable for industrial use. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (see selection box).
Versions of this model group:
114444TXD PoE injector 4 port Fast Ethernet AC 0..+60°
114444TXR PoE injector 4 port Fast Ethernet AC 0..+60°C DIN Raill (on request)
Accessories
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
115224048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 5.0A 240W -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet 70W high power at


High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection box, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection box, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
Versions of this model group:
114420240 PoE Plus injector GbE In: 18-36V DC 70W high power at
114420246 PoE Plus injector GbE IN: 18-36V DC 70W high power at DIN rail

Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ injector 10-60V DC 70W IEEE 802.3bt


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ injector according to IEEE 802.3bt standard, max. 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, efficiency 86% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input with fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+50°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ injector according to IEEE 802.3bt standard, max. 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, efficiency 86% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input with fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+50°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm
Versions of this model group:
114455603 DIN rail PoE injector IEEE 802.3bt 70W 10..60V DC

8 port Industrial PoE injector 8x high PoE IEEE 802.3at/af


Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE ports according to IEEE 802.3at (max. 30W /port) and IEEE 802.3af standard. Fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 190x140x43mm, optional 19" bracket for 1 or 2 devices available. Extended temperature range, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A.
Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE ports according to IEEE 802.3at (max. 30W /port) and IEEE 802.3af standard. Fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 190x140x43mm, optional 19" bracket for 1 or 2 devices available. Extended temperature range, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A.
Versions of this model group:
09615484 8 port PoE injector 8x high PoE according to IEEE 802.3at/af e
Accessories
09615556 19" bracket for 1x 09615484
09615557 19" bracket for 2x 09615484
Other accessories in the Online Shop

PoE Power over Ethernet Splitter

Industrial PoE splitter 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage prote


Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled end devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Additional splitter for Gigabit Ethernet and up to 25W see product group  1144625.
Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled end devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Additional splitter for Gigabit Ethernet and up to 25W see product group 1144625.
Versions of this model group:
114461403 PoE splitter 3.3V DC 12W 3.63A -25..+60°C
114461405 PoE splitter 5V DC 12W 2.4A -25..+60°C
114461409 PoE splitter 9V DC 12W 1.33A -25..+60°C
114461412 PoE splitter 12V DC 12W 1.0A -25..+60°C
114461424 PoE splitter 24V DC 12W 0.5A -25..+60°C
114461503 PoE splitter 3.3V DC 12W 3.63A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461505 PoE splitter 5V DC 12W 2.4A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461509 PoE splitter 9V DC 12W 1.33A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461512 PoE splitter 12V DC 12W 1.0A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461524 PoE splitter 24V DC 12W 0.5A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket for screw terminal
Other accessories in the Online Shop

PoE splitter IEEE 802.3at high PoE 25W Gigabit Ethernet


PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high-PoE (PoE+) applications according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af. Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high-PoE (PoE+) applications according to IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af. Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket for screw terminal
Other accessories in the Online Shop

VDSL2 Verbindung entfernter Ethernet Segmente (2-draht)

Industrial VDSL2 master/slave bridge with 4x Gigabit Ethernet


Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 1.2km 2-wire up to 1.2km. LAN: 4x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxDxW), input voltage 12V..48V DC or 24V AC (max. 0.4A), power consumption 5.7W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 1.2km 2-wire up to 1.2km. LAN: 4x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxDxW), input voltage 12V..48V DC or 24V AC (max. 0.4A), power consumption 5.7W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
101423401 Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 extender 1x RJ11 1xBNC 4x RJ-45 GbE
Accessories
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Fast and Gigabit Ethernet 19" Switch Technology

19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed


24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Operating voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP client, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Operating voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP client, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
Versions of this model group:
09615244 24-port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 100-240V AC
09615245 24-port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 40V..72V DC
09613865 GbE switch module 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports
09613866 GbE switch module 8x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slots
09613867 GbE switch module 4x 1000Base-T RJ-45 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP
09613868 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode ST
09613869 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode SC
09613870 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX monomode SC 20km
09613873 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX MM ST
09613874 Fast/GbE module 2x 1000Base-T 6x 100Base-FX SC 2km
09613875 Fast/GbE module 2x1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC 20km
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

24 port L3 managed GbE switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP


Industrial GbE switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, thereof 4 combo ports with 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots. L2/L3 management functions, Green Ethernet, alarm relay, extended temperature range, operating temperature -30°C..+60°C, dimensions WxDxH 443x280x43mm, mounting 19" 1HU, approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4. Optional without PoE support operating voltage 100V..240V AC or with PoE support 24x 30W operating voltage 45V..57V DC PoE according to IEEE 802.3af or 51V..57V DC according to IEEE 802.3at.
Industrial GbE switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, thereof 4 combo ports with 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots. L2/L3 management functions, Green Ethernet, alarm relay, extended temperature range, operating temperature -30°C..+60°C, dimensions WxDxH 443x280x43mm, mounting 19" 1HU, approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4. Optional without PoE support operating voltage 100V..240V AC or with PoE support 24x 30W operating voltage 45V..57V DC PoE according to IEEE 802.3af or 51V..57V DC according to IEEE 802.3at.
Versions of this model group:
09615315 24 port Gigabit Ethernet L3 switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP AC
09615316 24 port DC GbE L3 switch high PoE 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP DC
Accessories
09614434 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 54V DC 1000W
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Fast Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI


Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, operating voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group  0961138 or  0961398.
Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, operating voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Versions of this model group:
09611308 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode SC
09611403 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC
09611406 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 20km
09613634 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 30km
09611408 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 60km
09613637 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 120km
09612466 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 40
09612268 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 40
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB cable for power supply
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC


Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. 19" mounting see product group  0961138 or  0961398. DIN rail see item  09611428 (selection box).
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. 19" mounting see product group 0961138 or 0961398. DIN rail see item 09611428 (selection box).
Versions of this model group:
09612023 GbE media converter with multimode SFP 850nm 500m
09613770 GbE media converter with multimode SFP 1310nm 2km
09612024 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 10km
09612025 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 20km
09614368 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 30km
09614354 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1550nm 50km
09612027 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1550nm 70km
09612028 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 10km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612031 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 10km T:1550nm R:1310nm
09612029 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 20km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612032 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 20km T:1550nm R:1310nm
09612030 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 40km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612033 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 40km T:1550nm R:1310nm
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB cable for power supply
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC managed


Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-X SFP modules, web management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames, operating temperature -40°C..70°C (wall wart 0..40°), dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. Approvals FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick. 19" mounting see product group  0961138 or  0961398  DIN rail see item 09611428 (selection box).
Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-X SFP modules, web management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames, operating temperature -40°C..70°C (wall wart 0..40°), dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. Approvals FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick. 19" mounting see product group 0961138 or 0961398 DIN rail see item 09611428 (selection box).
Versions of this model group:
09614811 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-SX LC 500m
09614812 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-SX LC 2km
09614813 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 10km
09614814 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 20km
09614815 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 30km
09614817 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 50km
09614818 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 70km
09615461 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 110km
09614819 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi A 10km
09614821 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi B 10km
09614820 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi A 20km
09614822 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi B 20km
09615573 managed Fast Ethernet f/o converter 100Base-FX MM LC 2km
09615574 managed Fast Ethernet f/o converter 100Base-FX SM LC 30km
09615575 managed Fast Ethernet f/o converter 100Base-FX SM LC 60km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09611380 19" rack 1x 90..264V AC
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Multimode / Singlemode Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter


Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet with two SFP modules, the secure alternative to mode conditioning cables. Full wire speed. Power supply and SFP modules included in scope of delivery. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mounting bracket, USB cable for input power (see selection box).
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet with two SFP modules, the secure alternative to mode conditioning cables. Full wire speed. Power supply and SFP modules included in scope of delivery. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mounting bracket, USB cable for input power (see selection box).
Versions of this model group:
09612971 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 30km
09612972 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 60km
09612973 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 100km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB cable for power supply
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter


Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet with two SFP modules, the secure alternative to mode conditioning cables. Full wire speed. Power supply and SFP modules included in scope of delivery. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mounting bracket, USB cable for input power (see selection box).
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet with two SFP modules, the secure alternative to mode conditioning cables. Full wire speed. Power supply and SFP modules included in scope of delivery. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mounting bracket, USB cable for input power (see selection box).
Versions of this model group:
09612976 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 10km
09612977 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 20km
09612978 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 30km
09612979 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 50km
09612980 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 70km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB cable for power supply
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

19" Racksystem for Office Media Converters

19" frame for 4 media converters


Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in a 19" distributor. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converter (product groups  0961177  0961205  0961300D  0961300M  0961310  0961311FX  0961311LX  0961350R and  0961351C) optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A.
Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in a 19" distributor. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converter (product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C) optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A.
Versions of this model group:
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply

19" frame for fiber optic converter


Fiber optic converter housing for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series  0961300D and  0961300M, 2HU, operating current: 90..264V AC, 60W, WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Fiber optic converter housing for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D and 0961300M, 2HU, operating current: 90..264V AC, 60W, WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Versions of this model group:
09611380 19" rack 1x 90..264V AC
09611381 19" rack 2x 90..264V AC
09611383 19" rack 1x 90..264V AC, managed
09611382 19" rack 2x 90..264V AC, managed
09611845 1x 48V DC
09611846 2x 48V DC redundant
09611847 1x 48V DC, managed
09611848 2x 48V DC redundant, managed

Network Server Adapter (NIC) with SFP Slot

GbE PCI Express X1 NIC SFP PCIe v2.1, Intel I350 based


Gigabit Ethernet SFP Server adapter for the high-performance connection of servers at a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network. Features: PCI Express* Gen 2.1 5GT/s, iSCSI, Intel® VT-c, QoS, PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FPP, TCP Segmentation Offload, Checksum Offload, IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, VMLB, 802.1q VLAN support, APM, ACPI v2.0c, MCTP. Power consumption typical 6W, operating temperature 0°C..55°C, RH max. 90% non condensing at 35°C.
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Server adapter for the high-performance connection of servers at a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network. Features: PCI Express* Gen 2.1 5GT/s, iSCSI, Intel® VT-c, QoS, PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FPP, TCP Segmentation Offload, Checksum Offload, IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, VMLB, 802.1q VLAN support, APM, ACPI v2.0c, MCTP. Power consumption typical 6W, operating temperature 0°C..55°C, RH max. 90% non condensing at 35°C.
Versions of this model group:
13199250 GbE PCI Express X1 NIC SFP PCIe v2.1, Intel I350 based
Accessories
12233405 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 850nm LC 550m -40..+85°C DDM
12233402 SFP 1000Base-SX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C DDM
12233420 SFP 1000Base-LX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C DDM
12233401 SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBps RJ-45 100m 0..+85°C
122354053 SFP GbE BiDi multimode TX/RX 1310/1550nm LC 500m -40~85°C
122354055 SFP GbE BiDi multimode TX/RX 1550/1310nm LC 500m -40~85°C
122354203 SFP GbE BiDi singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm LC 20km -40~85°C DDM
122354205 SFP GbE BiDi singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm LC 20km -40~85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

10GbE PCI Express X8 NIC SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based


10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Server adapter for high performance connection of servers in data Center environments, designed on maximum throughput and minmimum latency. Features: PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FCoE, CEE, iSCSI, IPsec offload, PCIe v2.0 5GT/s, Load balancing on multiple CPUs, Time Sync IEEE 1588, 802.1as, VMDq1 (64 queues per port), Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB), VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags, PXE, SNMP, RMON, Watchdog Timer. Low Profile bracket included in delivery.
10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Server adapter for high performance connection of servers in data Center environments, designed on maximum throughput and minmimum latency. Features: PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FCoE, CEE, iSCSI, IPsec offload, PCIe v2.0 5GT/s, Load balancing on multiple CPUs, Time Sync IEEE 1588, 802.1as, VMDq1 (64 queues per port), Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB), VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags, PXE, SNMP, RMON, Watchdog Timer. Low Profile bracket included in delivery.
Versions of this model group:
13199801 10GbE PCI Express X8 NIC SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
13199802 10GbE PCIe X8 NIC 2x SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
Accessories
12233903 SFP+ 10GBase-SR multimode 850nm 300m 0..+70°C DDM
12233910 SFP+ 10GBase-LR singlemode 1310nm 10km 0..+70°C DDM
122303900 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 0,50m
122303901 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 1,00m
122303902 10GbE SFP+ DAC Twinax cable passive 2,00m
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Serial Signals via Ethenet Network

Industrial RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to Fast Ethernet converter


The device Server converts RS-232 or RS-422 / RS-485 COM ports according to Ethernet TCP/IP and vice versa. Serial: RS-232 at DB9, RS-422/RS485 at screw terminal max. 921600bps, Ethernet: 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port or 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port, protection class IP30, operating temperature see selection box, dimensions WxDxH 135x97x32mm, input voltage 12..48V DC, consumption 10.1W, alarm contact for report of power failure, for fastening on 35mm DIN rail.
The device Server converts RS-232 or RS-422 / RS-485 COM ports according to Ethernet TCP/IP and vice versa. Serial: RS-232 at DB9, RS-422/RS485 at screw terminal max. 921600bps, Ethernet: 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port or 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port, protection class IP30, operating temperature see selection box, dimensions WxDxH 135x97x32mm, input voltage 12..48V DC, consumption 10.1W, alarm contact for report of power failure, for fastening on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
101421000 Industrial RS232/RS-422/RS485 to Ethernet RJ-45 -10..+60°C
101421001 Industrial RS232/RS-422/RS485 to Ethernet SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
12233202 SFP 100Base-FX multimode 1310nm LC 2km -40..+85°C
12233220 SFP 100Base-FX singlemode 1310nm LC 20km -40..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Serial Fiber Optic Converters EIA-232 / RS-232

RS-232 fiber optic converter DIN rail mountable 3-channel


Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, operating voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, operating voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Versions of this model group:
09612577 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC 2km
09612436 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km
09612578 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km
09612579 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi A SC 20km
09612580 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi B SC 20km
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit

analogue measurement data (current interface / voltage interface)

4-port fiber optic bridge analogue 0..20mA current interface


Analogue fiber optic bridge for up to 4 analogue 0..20mA current interfaces via a fiber optic connection. Wavelength 1310nm, connector ST/BFOC, SC or E2000, dimensions WxHxD 60x100x113mm without fiber optic port and clamp terminals, operating temperature SC or ST/BFOC -40°C..+70°C (see selection box), operating voltage 12V..30V DC. On request operating voltage up to 70V DC or distances up to 100km possible.
Analogue fiber optic bridge for up to 4 analogue 0..20mA current interfaces via a fiber optic connection. Wavelength 1310nm, connector ST/BFOC, SC or E2000, dimensions WxHxD 60x100x113mm without fiber optic port and clamp terminals, operating temperature SC or ST/BFOC -40°C..+70°C (see selection box), operating voltage 12V..30V DC. On request operating voltage up to 70V DC or distances up to 100km possible.
Versions of this model group:
09591521 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..20mA multimode ST/BFOC
09591523 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..20mA multimode SC
09591531 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..20mA singlemode ST/BFOC
09591533 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..20mA singlemode SC
09591535 f/o transmitter 4x 0..20mA SM E2000 transmitter -20..55°C
09592521 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..20mA multimode ST/BFOC
09592523 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..20mA multimode SC
09592531 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..20mA singlemode ST/BFOC
09592533 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..20mA singlemode SC
09592535 Fiber optic receiver 4x 0..20mA singlemode E2000 -20..55°C
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C

4-port fiber optic bridge analogue 0..10V voltage interface


Analogue fiber optic bridge for up to 4 analogue 0..10V voltage interfaces via a fiber optic connection. Wavelength 1310nm, connector ST/BFOC, SC or E2000, dimensions WxHxD 60x100x113mm without fiber optic port and clamp terminals, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, operating voltage 12V..30V DC. On request voltage up to 70V DC or distances up to 100km possible.
Analogue fiber optic bridge for up to 4 analogue 0..10V voltage interfaces via a fiber optic connection. Wavelength 1310nm, connector ST/BFOC, SC or E2000, dimensions WxHxD 60x100x113mm without fiber optic port and clamp terminals, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, operating voltage 12V..30V DC. On request voltage up to 70V DC or distances up to 100km possible.
Versions of this model group:
09591121 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..10V multimode ST / BFOC
09591123 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..10V multimode SC
09591131 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..10V SM ST / BFOC
09591133 Fiber optic transmitter 4x analogue 0..10V singlemode SC
09592121 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..10V multimode ST/BFOC
09592123 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..10V multimode SC
09592131 Fiber optic receiver 4x analogue 0..10V singlemode ST/BFOC
09592133 Fiber optic receiver analogue 0..10V singlemode SC
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C

Digital switching signals

Fiber optic bridge transmitter/receiver for 8x 12V-24V signals


Fiber optic transmitter and receiver for up to 8x 12V - 24V DC digital switching signals / control signals via fiber optic lines (Mulimode or singlemode optical fiber), operating voltage 12V..30V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Receiver: separate voltage-input for signal output with 500V DC isolation against operating voltage. Alternatively relay-output.
Fiber optic transmitter and receiver for up to 8x 12V - 24V DC digital switching signals / control signals via fiber optic lines (Mulimode or singlemode optical fiber), operating voltage 12V..30V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Receiver: separate voltage-input for signal output with 500V DC isolation against operating voltage. Alternatively relay-output.
Versions of this model group:
095931321 Fiber optic transmitter 8x 12V-24V signal multimode ST/BFOC
095901323 Fiber optic transmitter 8x 12V-24V signal multimode SC
095931331 Fiber optic transmitter 8x 12V-24V signal singlemode ST/BFOC
095931333 Fiber optic transmitter 8x 12V-24V signal singlemode SC
095932321 Fiber optic receiver 8x 12V-24V signal multimode ST/BFOC
095932323 Fiber optic receiver 8x 12V-24V signal multimode SC
09598321R Fiber optic receiver 8x switching signal MM ST/BFOC -> relay
09590323R Fiber optic receiver 8x switching signal multimode SC -> relay
095932331 Fiber optic receiver 8x 12V-24V signal singlemode ST/BFOC
095932333 Fiber optic receiver 8x 12V-24V signal singlemode SC
09598331R Fiber optic receiver 8x switching signal SM ST/BFOC -> relay
09598333R Fiber optic receiver 8x switching signal SM SC -> relay
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

Fiber optic bridge transmitter/receiver for 12x 12V-24V signals


Fiber optic transmitter and receiver (see selection box) for up to 12x 12-24V DC digital switching signals via fiber optic lines (Mulimode optical fiber or singlemode optical fiber), signal output 12V .. 24V DC (separate input voltage). Operating voltage 12V..30V DC, consumption 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Housing stainless steel powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 100x60x113mm (without connector).
Fiber optic transmitter and receiver (see selection box) for up to 12x 12-24V DC digital switching signals via fiber optic lines (Mulimode optical fiber or singlemode optical fiber), signal output 12V .. 24V DC (separate input voltage). Operating voltage 12V..30V DC, consumption 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C. Housing stainless steel powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 100x60x113mm (without connector).
Versions of this model group:
095921321 Fiber optic transmitter 12x 12-24V DC, link: Multimode ST/BFOC
095921323 Fiber optic transmitter 12x 12-24V DC multimode SC
095921331 f/o transmitter 12x 12-24V DC - link: Singlemode ST/BFOC
095921333 Fiber optic transmitter 12x 12-24V DC - link: Singlemode SC
095922321 Fiber optic receiver 12x 12-24V DC - link: Multimode ST/BFOC
095922323 Fiber optic receiver 12x 12-24V DC - link: Multimode SC
095922331 Fiber optic receiver 12x 12-24V DC - link: Singlemode ST/BFOC
095922333 Fiber optic receiver 12x 12-24V DC - link: Singlemode SC
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

Fiber optic bridge 24V digital 4x send, 4x receive relay


Fiber optic bridge for digital IO switching signals, 4x transmit 24V DC, 4x receive relay contact output. Fiber optic link wavelength 1310nm. Signal: Input (transmit) 12V - 24V DC / 5mA, output relay. Operating voltage 12V - 30V DC, consumption 5W, isolation 500V DC, operating temperature -40°C - +70°C, error relay output 25V DC 1A, housing stainless steel powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 115x61x113mm.
Fiber optic bridge for digital IO switching signals, 4x transmit 24V DC, 4x receive relay contact output. Fiber optic link wavelength 1310nm. Signal: Input (transmit) 12V - 24V DC / 5mA, output relay. Operating voltage 12V - 30V DC, consumption 5W, isolation 500V DC, operating temperature -40°C - +70°C, error relay output 25V DC 1A, housing stainless steel powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 115x61x113mm.
Versions of this model group:
09592321R f/o bridge 24V digital 4x send, 4x receive relay, MM ST/BFOC
09592323R f/o bridge 24V digital 4x send, 4x receive relay, MM SC
09592333R f/o bridge 24V digital 4x send, 4x receive relay, SM SC
Accessories
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

power supply for 12V DC, 24V DC and 48-56V DC

Power supplies DIN rail mountable 12V DC


Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input voltage see selection box, output voltage: 12V DC.
Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input voltage see selection box, output voltage: 12V DC.
Versions of this model group:
10154512R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 12V DC 3.5A 45W -10..+50°C
10157512R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 12V DC 6.3A 75W -10..+60°C
115212012 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 12V DC 10.0A 120W -25~+70°
Accessories
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

Power supplies DIN rail mountable 24V DC


Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input voltage see selection box, output voltage 24V DC.
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input voltage see selection box, output voltage 24V DC.
Versions of this model group:
11522024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.0A 24W -20..70°C
11524024R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 1.7A 40W -20..70°C
10157524R Power supply DIN rail 85..264V AC -> 24V DC 3.2A 76W -10..60°C
101512024 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 24V DC 5.0A 120W -10..60°C
115212024 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 24V DC 5.0A 120W -25~+70°C
Accessories
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

Power supplies DIN rail mountable 48V DC


Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input voltage see selection box, output voltage 48V DC
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input voltage see selection box, output voltage 48V DC
Versions of this model group:
11526048R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.25A 60W -20~+70°C
10157548R Power supply DIN rail 85~264V AC -> 48V DC 1.6A 76W -10..+60°C
115212401 Power supply DIN rail 90~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -20~+70°C
115212048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 2.5A 120W -25~+70°C
115224048 Power supply DIN rail 88~264V AC -> 48V DC 5.0A 240W -25~+70°C
Accessories
063600001 19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks

Wall wart 18W -30..+70°C


18W wall wart input voltage 85V..264V AC, output voltage: s. Selection box, energy efficiency level VI, no load power consumption < 0.075W, protection against short circuit, overload, overvoltage. Plastic case, power ON LED, operating temperature -30°C ... +70°C (>50°C derating), relative humidity 20% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions LxWxH 79x54x33mm. Inner contact = +.
18W wall wart input voltage 85V..264V AC, output voltage: s. Selection box, energy efficiency level VI, no load power consumption < 0.075W, protection against short circuit, overload, overvoltage. Plastic case, power ON LED, operating temperature -30°C ... +70°C (>50°C derating), relative humidity 20% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions LxWxH 79x54x33mm. Inner contact = +.
Versions of this model group:
115218051 Wall wart 5V 18W 3.00A -30..+70°C
115218121 Wall wart 85..264V AC -> 12V DC 1.5A 18W -30..+70°C
115218241 Wall wart 24V 18W 0.75A -30..+70°C

Power supply 19" 48/52/54V DC 300W/1000W for PoE and PoE Plus


Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE Plus (high PoE) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -40°C up to +64°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE Plus (high PoE) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -40°C up to +64°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
09614429 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 48V DC 300W
09614432 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 48V DC 1000W
09614430 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 300W
09614433 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 1000W

DIN Rail LWL Verteiler

DIN-rail fiber optic distributor, assembled, 1x MTP / 6x LC dx


Fiber optic distributor box for mounting in a control cabinet on 35mm DIN rail, assembled with 12 fibers, 1x MTP/MPO to 6x LC duplex multimode or singlemode (monomode). Ready to use as plug-and-play installation s. Selection box.
Fiber optic distributor box for mounting in a control cabinet on 35mm DIN rail, assembled with 12 fibers, 1x MTP/MPO to 6x LC duplex multimode or singlemode (monomode). Ready to use as plug-and-play installation s. Selection box.
Versions of this model group:
120120623 DIN-rail f/o distributor, assembled, MTP / 6x LC dx MM OM3
120120620 DIN-rail f/o distributor, assembled, MTP / 6x LC dx SM OS2

Optical Fiber Patch Cord in Stock Lengths and Made-to-Order

Artikel 080400002   Fiber optic patch cord and adapter cable termination


Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH (breakout / flat duplex), multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC/HRL or APC angle-polished, connector: ST / BFOC / SC / LC / FC / E2000 / F-SMA - prices requestable in our configurator.
Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH (breakout / flat duplex), multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC/HRL or APC angle-polished, connector: ST / BFOC / SC / LC / FC / E2000 / F-SMA - prices requestable in our configurator.
stock items
1104180 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/ST (BFOC/BFOC) SM 9/125μm
1104183 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/ST (BFOC/BFOC) MM OM3 50/125μm
1104200 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/SC (BFOC/SC) SM 9/125μm
1104203 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/SC (BFOC/SC) MM OM3 50/125μm
1104220 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC/SC SM (monomode) 9/125μm
1104223 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC/SC multimode OM3 50/125μm
1104540 Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC singlemode 9/125μm
1104543 Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC multimode OM3 50/125μm
1104560 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/LC (BFOC/LC) SM 9/125μm
1104563 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST/LC (BFOC/LC) MM OM3 50/125μm
1104580 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC/LC SM (monomode) 9/125μm
1104583 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC/LC multimode OM3 50/125μm

Optical Fiber Breakout and Tight Buffered Cable

Artikel 080400001   Fiber optic breakout cable - terminated


Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.
Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.

Optical Fiber Loose Tube Cable

Artikel 018600002   Pre terminated f/o outdoor cable with connector termination


Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water protection, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. DIN rail mountable by use of MPO/MTP connectors in combination with item group 12012062 possible. For indoor cable see item 018600004.
Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water protection, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. DIN rail mountable by use of MPO/MTP connectors in combination with item group 12012062 possible. For indoor cable see item 018600004.

Artikel 018600004   Factory terminated indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable, loose tube


Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor cable / outdoor cable LSZH with rodent protection and longitudinal- and radial water protection for Indoor and outdoor laying, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. DIN rail mountable by use of MPO/MTP connectors in combination with item group 12012062 possible. For burial laying or increased UV-protection see item 018600002.
Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor cable / outdoor cable LSZH with rodent protection and longitudinal- and radial water protection for Indoor and outdoor laying, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. DIN rail mountable by use of MPO/MTP connectors in combination with item group 12012062 possible. For burial laying or increased UV-protection see item 018600002.

Fiber Optic Checker

FiberCheck fiber optic cable tester for 2,5 / 1,25 mm ferrules


Quick tester for 2.5mm / 1,25mm ferrules laser class 3a test device for terminated 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Max. distance up to 6km. Permanent light or interval, operating temperature 0°C..60°C. Adapter for 1.25mm ferrules included in scope of delivery. Without batteries.
Quick tester for 2.5mm / 1,25mm ferrules laser class 3a test device for terminated 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Max. distance up to 6km. Permanent light or interval, operating temperature 0°C..60°C. Adapter for 1.25mm ferrules included in scope of delivery. Without batteries.
Versions of this model group:
09615476 FiberCheck for 2,5 mm / 1,25 mm ferrules

Twisted Pair Cable pre terminated with RJ-45 Connector

Artikel 093300001   RJ-45 cable made-to-order termination


Cat.5e and Cat.6a (up to 10GbE) flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover).
Cat.5e and Cat.6a (up to 10GbE) flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover).

Artikel 0961396   RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6a shielded


Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.
Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.

Artikel 0961131   RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6 unshielded


Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed housing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,15m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.
Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed housing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,15m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.

Mounting accessories

Artikel 063600001   19" panel with DIN rail for network-distribution racks


Robust 19 inch panel for mounting of industrial data communication components and power supplies in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm.
Robust 19 inch panel for mounting of industrial data communication components and power supplies in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm.