Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial fiber optic converter PoE++ 1000Base-X IEEE 1613

Industrial GbE media converter with 1x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 port with PoE+ according to IEEE 802.3at/af (as well as proprietary PoE++ up to max. 90W) and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP (mini-GBIC) slot incl. Gigabit SFP-module (see selection box), management via web, SNMP, LLDP, 802.1Q, 802.1Q VLAN, PoE managed., 9.6KBytes Jumbo frame support, power saving EEE, IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 approval, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°..+75°C, input voltage +12V..+57V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x106x140mm.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial fiber optic converter PoE++ 1000Base-X IEEE 1613

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961261I industrial,gigabit,ethernet,poe,media,converter,high,ultra,sfp,multimode,singlemode,monomode,ubf,0961261i,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fo,f/o,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgc-261-dp/i,kti,katron,poe++,1000base-x,ieee,1613