Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

Fast Ethernet industry fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Ehternet network adapber (NIC)
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12962010 industrial,fast,ethernet,media,converter,din,rail,multimode,sc,fsc,bridge,bridgeing,bridging,ubf,12962010,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,met2-0201,converter