Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   24 port L3 managed GbE switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP

Industrial GbE switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, thereof 4 combo ports with 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots. L2/L3 management functions, Green Ethernet, alarm Relay, extended temperature range, operating temperature -30°C..+60°C, dimensions WxDxH 443x280x43mm, mounting 19" 1HU, approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4. Optional without PoE support operating voltage 100V..240V AC or with PoE support 24x 30W operating voltage 45V..57V DC PoE according to IEEE 802.3af or 51V..57V DC according to IEEE 802.3at.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
24 port L3 managed GbE switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961246 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,19",rack,sfp,high,poe,dc,ubf,0961246,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,hub,switches,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,rackmount,19-inch,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,fiber,transceiver,module,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,10baset,10base-t,10mbit/s,10mbps,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,kgs-2461,kti,katron,24,port,l3,24x,1000ba