Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC managed

Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX or BiDi/CWDM SFP modules, web management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames, operating temperature -40°C..70°C (wall wart 0..40°), RH 5..95% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC managed

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961310 gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,fiber,optic,sfp,managed,gbe,lc,multimode,singlemode,monomode,bidi,wdm,flc,ubf,0961310,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,snmp,management,manageable,web,www,fo,f/o,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,rackmount,19",19-inch,modular,slot,slots,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,tran