Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot

7-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 1000Base-X/100Base-FX SFP slot for a multimode 1000Base-SX GbE, singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX GbE or a 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Jumbo frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, operating temperature: -40..75°C, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 30x99x142mm, FCC, CE.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type/accessories
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Ehternet network adapber (NIC)
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12270702 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,din,rail,fiber,optic,lc,flc,ubf,12270702,lan,network,ieee-802.3,hub,switches,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,sfp,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1000mbps,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,lnx-0702g-sfp-t,5x,2x,slot