Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   24V Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch 8x 1000Base-T 2x SFP

Managed 10 port Industial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3af/at standard and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot for Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet SFP modules. Management web, Telnet, console CLI, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames. PoE 8 ports max 30W, total budget 90W. Operating voltage 12V..30V DC, operating temperature -30°..+60°C, metal case dimensions WxDxH 60x106x140mm. Approvals CE mark Class A, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, EN50121-4.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
24V Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch 8x 1000Base-T 2x SFP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  09611064 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,poe,switch,din,rail,fiber,optic,sfp,uplink,multimode,singlemode,monomode,high,power,lc,redundant,ring,management,managed,vlan,flc,ubf,09611064,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,hub,switches,1000base-sx,optical,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fo,f/o,wdm,single,bidirec