Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   ISDN S0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
ISDN S0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview ISDN fiber optic converter/multiplexer and ISDN - TCP/IP bridge/tunnel
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFP fber optic module Fast Ethernet multimode / singlemode
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  1042001 isdn,fiber,optic,s0,bus,bri,nt,te,pabx,ntba,ubf,1042001,media,convertor,converter,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,fibre,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,sfp,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,x.net,2000,xnet,multiplexer,2-port,4-port