SFP (Mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet,
extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet)
other variants on request

SFP (Mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request
  UBF Shop Information   Shop Info  
Subscribe product links relating to SFP and SFP plus modules for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and 10GbE from UBF  
SFP modules for multimode 1000Base-SX and singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet
TypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
RJ-45
-----100m--40..85°C
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -850nm
1310nm
1310nm
550m
2km
20km
DDM-40..85°C
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
1000Base-SX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
2
duplex
LC - 850nm500mDDM+-40..85°C
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
1000Base-SX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
2
duplex
LC -850nm1000mDDM+-40..85°C
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
1000Base-SX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
1
simplex
LC WDM
bi-directional
single-fiber
1310nm / 1550nm500m- -40..85°C
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
1000Base-LX
Gigabit Ethernet
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
1
simplex
LC WDM
bi-directional
single-fiber
1310nm / 1550nm20kmDDM-20..85°C
SFP modules for 100Base-FX multimode and singlemode (monomode) Fast Ethernet
TypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
SFP GbE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -1310nm2km
20km
50km
80km
--40..85°C
SFP FE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
2
duplex
LC -1310nm2km--40..85°C
SFP FE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -1550nm30kmDDM0..70°C
SFP FE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -1550nm60kmDDM0..70°C
SFP FE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
1
simplex
SC
or
LC
WDM
bi-directional
single-fiber
1310nm / 1550nm2km
20km
- -40..85°C
SFP FE
mini-GBIC
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
POF
polymer
optical fiber
2
duplex
clamp connection -650nm70 m--20..+70°C
SFP+ (SFP plus) modules for 10GbE multimode 10GBase-SR and singlemode (monomode) 10GBase-LR
TypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
SFP 10GbE
mini-GBIC
10GBase-LR
10 Gigabit Ethernet
singlemode
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -1310nm10kmDDM+0..70°C
SFP 10GbE
mini-GBIC
10GBase-LR
10 Gigabit Ethernet
singlemode
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
1
simplex
LC CWDM1430nm
1450nm
...
10kmDMI0..70°C
Accessories
fiber optic indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube, made to ordersimplex and duplex fiber optic patch cables, made to order and stock itemsfiber optic cables: simplex and duplex patch cables, tight buffered, breakout, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, indoor/outdoor - made to order and stock items
ready to use with connectors of your choice
FiberCheck quick test equipment for multimode and singlemode fibersFiberCheck quick test equipment for multimode and singlemode fibers
Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with 1000Base-X SFP slot for 1000Base-SX multimode and 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP modulesGigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with 1000Base-X SFP slot for 1000Base-SX multimode and 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP modules