Ethernet Network Adapter (NIC)

  UBF Shop Information   Shop Info  
Subscribe product links relating to Ethernet Network Adapter (NIC) from UBF
Fast Ethernet Adapter (FE NIC)
ImageTypeInterface
Board
NetworkInterface
Network
Chipset
100Base-FX Fast Ethernet 32-Bit PCI (Rev. 2.1 and 2.2) PnP adapter (NIC) with 1x multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port, Realtek-Chipsatz. Supports WOL (Wake on LAN), PnP, optional PXE/RPL Boot ROM, ACPI Rev. 1.1, PCI power management Rev. 1.1, DMI Ver. 2.0, operating temperature 0°..40°, 10%..90% relative humidity, dimensions 130x65mm. Gigabit Ethernet
PCI
PCI Fast Ethernet Multimode
SC / ST / VF-45
or
Singlemode
SC
 
Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (GbE NIC)
ImageTypeInterface
Board
NetworkInterface
Network
Chipset
Gigabit ethernet PCI PnP adapter 1000Base-T (RJ45), 1000Base-SX (Multimode) or 1000Base-LX (Singlemode) Gigabit Ethernet
PCI
PCI Gigabit Ethernet
(GbE)
1x SFP|1000Base-X  
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Server adapter for the high-performance connection of servers at a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network. Features: PCI Express* Gen 2.1 5GT/s, iSCSI, Intel® VT-c, QoS, PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FPP, TCP Segmentation Offload, Checksum Offload, IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, VMLB, 802.1q VLAN support, APM, ACPI v2.0c, MCTP. Power consumption typical 6W, operating temperature 0°C..55°C, RH max. 90% non condensing at 35°C. Gigabit Ethernet
PCI Express
PCIe x1 Gigabit Ethernet
(GbE)
1x SFP|1000Base-X I350
10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (10GbE NIC)
ImageTypeInterface
Board
NetworkInterface
Network
Chipset
10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Server adapter for high performance connection of servers in data Center environments, designed on maximum throughput and minmimum latency. Features: PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FCoE, CEE, iSCSI, IPsec offload, PCIe v2.0 5GT/s, Load balancing on multiple CPUs, Time Sync IEEE 1588, 802.1as, VMDq1 (64 queues per port), Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB), VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags, PXE, SNMP, RMON, Watchdog Timer. Low Profile bracket included in delivery. Gigabit Ethernet
PCI Express
PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Ethernet
10GbE
1x SFP+
or
2x SFP+
82599EN
Accessories
SFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on requestSFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request
fiber optic indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube, made to ordersimplex and duplex fiber optic patch cables, made to order and stock itemsfiber optic cables: simplex and duplex patch cables, tight buffered, breakout, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, indoor/outdoor - made to order and stock items
ready to use with connectors of your choice
overview switches mountable in 19" distribution racksoverview switches mountable in 19" distribution racks
Twisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overviewTwisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overview