Overview Ethernet switches, 19" distribution rack mountable

  UBF Shop Information   Shop Info  
Subscribe product links relating to 19 inch switches from UBF
19" Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch
ImageTypeRJ-45 portsFiber PortsmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
Power
Input
number oftypenumber oftype
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore. Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x Fast Ethernet, 2x Gigabit Ethernet combo uplink portsweb managed, config backup/restore
STP / RSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping,
TCP/UDP filtering ...
-230V AC internal
or 36..72V DC
on terminal block
2424x 100Base-TX
+ 2x 1000Base-T combo
2SFP slot for
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Management via SNMP, Console, Telnet u. Browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad Trunking, Port-Mirroring, full / half duplex on all ports, internal Bandwidth 12.8 / 17.6 Gbps, incl.  19" assembling kit. Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch 48x Fast Ethernet, 4x Gigabit Ethernet combo portsSNMP, telnet, browser, RMON
STP Spanning Tree,
RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree,
VLAN, IGMP, QoS ...
-230V AC internal
5248x 100Base-TX
4x 1000Base-T combo
4SFP slot for
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
28 port Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with PoE support and 4x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x combo ports with 1000Base-X SFP slot for multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic modules for LC connector. Management: SNMP, browser, Telnet, console, RMON, STP, RSTP, VLAN, link-Aggregation, IGMP, QoS, IEEE 802.1X, Radius, TACACS+, SSH, SSL. Jumbo Frames, PoE: IEEE 802.3af total power 180W, 15.4W / port on Fast Ethernet ports. Fast / Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch 24x Fast Ethernet, 2x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, 2x Gigabit Ethernet combo portsSNMP, browser, telnet, console, RMON
STP Spanning Tree,
RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree
VLAN, IGMP, QoS ...
IEEE 802.3af
max. 180W total
7.5W /port or
12x 15.4W
230V AC internal
2624x 100Base-TX
2x 1000Base-T combo
2SFP slot for
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x Fast Ethernet SFP slots, 2x Gigabit RJ-45 and 2x Gigabit SFP + RJ-45 combo ports, SNMP, console, Telnet, browser banagement, STP / RSTP / MSTP Spanning Tree, VLAN, IGMP, priorisation, security options, 19" mountable modular Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x Fast Ethernet SFP Slots, 2x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 Ports, 2x Gigabit Ethernet Combo PortsSNMP, browser, telnet, console
full management
STP RSTP MSTP VLAN
IGMP storm control
QoS security ...
-230V AC internal
41000Base-T RJ-4524
2
100Base SFP Slot
1000Base SFP Slot
19" Gigabit Ethernet switch
ImageTypeRJ-45 portsFiber PortsmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
Power
Input
number oftypenumber oftype
Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBps 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports. Full- and half duplex on all ports. Auto MDI / MDI-X, metal case with internal switching power supply. Incl. 19" mounting kit. Gigabit Ethernet workgroup switch
desktop or 19"
16 / 24Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
---- 230V AC internal
24 port fanless Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x 1000Base-X combo ports with 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-XS/LX Gigabit Ethernet and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFPs, Mangement via Webbrowser, Jumbo Frames, STP/RSTP Spanning Tree, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, delivery incl. 19'-mounting kit Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x Gigabit Ethernet, 4x Fast/Gigabit Ethernet dual speed combo portsWeb management,
Spanning Tree (STP, RSTP),
VLAN, IGMP, QoS ...
-230V AC internal
2420x 1000Base-T
+ 4x 1000Base-T combo
4SFP slot for
100Base-FX
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x or 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x combo uplink ports with 1000Base-X SFP slots for multimode 1000Base-SX and singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP modules, 1x console port RS-232, management: CLI, Telnet, web, SNMP, Jumbo Frame support, QoS, VLAN, LACP, Spanning Tree, port mirroring, MAC filtering, IGMP, ACL, DHCP, SSH, HTTPS, input voltage 100V..240V AC or 40V..72V DC, incl.19" mounting kit 1HU. Gigabit Ethernet switch 16/24x Gigabit Ethernet, 4x Gigabit Ethernet combo portsCLI, SNMP, console, browser,
Spanning Tree (STP, RSTP, MSTP),
VLAN, IGMP, QoS ...
-230V AC internal
or 40..72V DC
on terminal block
16/2412/20x 1000Base-T
+ 4x 1000Base-T combo
4SFP slot for
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required). Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch 20x Gigabit Ethernet + 4x Gigabit Ethernet Combo PortsSNMP v1,v2c,v3. Telnet, CLI, Web
SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP,
STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS,
ACL, SNTP, LLDP, RMON
max. 720W total
24x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af
or high power
24x 30W IEEE 802.3at
100V .. 240V AC
or
36V .. 72V DC
max. 35W
PoE external
241000Base-T
thereof 4 combo ports with SFP
4SFP slot for
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload. modular Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch 3 slots for modules with each 8 Fast or Gigabit Ethernet portsSNMP, Browser, Telnet, Console
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
VLAN, QoS, IGMP, LACP, RADIUS
Jumbo Frames ...
-100V .. 240V AC
internal
or
40V .. 72V DC
at terminal block
max. 24max. 24x 1000Base-Tmax. 24max. 24x
100Base-FX SC / ST/BFOC
100/1000MBit/s SFP
(Multimode, Monomode, POF)
19" 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (10GBase)
ImageTypeRJ-45 portsFiber PortsmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
Power
Input
number oftypenumber oftype
Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slots, thereof 4 combo ports with 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Buchsen and 4x 10GbE SFP+ slots. Management via web, console port, Telnet, SNMP. Supports VLAN, QoS, SSH, RADIUS, LACP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, IPv6 etc. Input voltage 100V..240V AC and/or 48V DC redundant, incl. 19" bracket. Gigabit /
10GbE 10-Gigabit Ethernet
Switch
24x 1000Base-T RJ-45, 4x 10GbE SFP+ slotsRSTP MSTP VLAN
QoS SSH RADIUS
LACP IGMP ...
-230V AC internal
44x 10/100/1000Base-T Combo24x SFP
4x SFP+
24x 100/1000 SFP Slots and
4x 1000/10G SFP/SFP+ Slots
Accessories
SFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on requestSFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request
Twisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overviewTwisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overview
19" wall distribution rack19" wall distribution rack
Gigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with 1000Base-X SFP slot for 1000Base-SX multimode and 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP modulesGigabit Ethernet PCI NIC with 1000Base-X SFP slot for 1000Base-SX multimode and 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP modules
Overvoltage protection for data lines with RJ-45 connector DIN rail mountableOvervoltage protection for data lines with RJ-45 connector
DIN rail mountable
field installable RJ-45 connector for installation cable, Cat.5e, IP20 AWG 26 to AWG 22, cable diameter: 5 to 8 mmfield installable RJ-45 connector for installation cable, Cat.5e, IP20 AWG 26 to AWG 22, cable diameter: 5 to 8 mm
fiber optic indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube, made to ordersimplex and duplex fiber optic patch cables, made to order and stock itemsfiber optic cables: simplex and duplex patch cables, tight buffered, breakout, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, indoor/outdoor - made to order and stock items
ready to use with connectors of your choice
PoE Power over EthernetPoE Power over Ethernet
Ethernet over ISDN WAN (S2M / E1) BridgeEthernet over ISDN WAN (S2M / E1) Bridge