Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Fast and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ f/o converter 2x SFP Einschub

Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ45-port, 1x 1000MBit/s SFP slot for 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP modules and 100MBit/s SFP slot for 100Base-FX SFP modules, high power PoE+ PSE RJ-45 port according to IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at, management via web and SNMP, supports IGMP Snooping, VLAN according to standard IEEE802.1Q, Q-in-Q, port remote monitoring/control, Loop Back test, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC, incl. Steckernetzeil and 1x SFP-module s. Selection box.

Please select:

Item-No.   Fast and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ f/o converter 2x SFP Einschub
Fast and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ f/o converter 2x SFP Einschub

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961320 fast,ethernet,media,converter,singlemode,monomode,sfp,poe,pse,endspan,flc,ubf,0961320,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,power-over-ethernet,ieee,802.3af,8023af,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,twisted-pair,kgc-320-hp,kti,katron,and,gigabit,2x,einschub