print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 1042002
ISDN UP0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN UP0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port
Media converters and multiplexers for transmission of ISDN UP0 signals with optical fibers. Up to four UP0 ports can be transmitted transparently with one multimode or singlemode pair of fibers or even with a single singlemode fiber over large distances up to 120km. For system telephones the devices on the user side deliver feeding power. The integrated USB port can be used for firmware update and / or system status information. The locking connector of the wall wart avoids disruption of power during maintenance activities.

Technical data
ProductISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer
Port(s) electrical2x or 4x ISDN UP0
1x USB port for firmware update and status information
Port(s) opticalSFP Slot 155MBit/s STM1
LEDsPower
link activity
device status
error
Casingstackable, solid metal case
MountingDesktop or
19" in combination with carrier frame for 2 devices
DimensionsLxWxH 206x163x43mm
Operating temperature+5°C .. +40°C
Power requirementsWall wart with lockable connector
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% .. 90%
Country of originGermany
Ordering information item
10420020U2 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420021U2 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
10420040U4 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420041U4 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
Ordering information Accessories
10428900019" carrier frame for 2 ISDN S0 f/o converter and multiplexer
104280002SFP module 1310nm multimode 2km
104280025SFP module 1310nm singlemode 25km
104280060SFP module 1310nm singlemode 60km
104280100SFP module 1310nm singlemode 100km
104283025SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 25km
104285025SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 25km
104283060SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 60km
104285060SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 60km
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de