print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 12270702
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot
Robust Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch in fanless metal case. The redundant DC input ports, the isolated signal contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Gigabit Ethernet switch
Data ports5x GbE RJ-45
2x dual speed SFP slot
Port(s) electrical10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45
Port(s) optical100Base-FX / 1000Base-X SFPs
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rate10/100/1000MBit/s Full Duplex
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
Framesize9.6KBytes Jumbo Frame Support
LEDs
system:only 1x power connected
power 1
power 2
red
green
green
per port:link / active
speed
SFP link / active
green
1000MBit/s=green
green
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 30x99x142mm
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Power12V ... 48V DC redundant
polarity reverse protection
removable terminal block
Power consumption9.1 Watts
Operating temperature-40°C ... +75°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% ... 90%
EMI electromagnetic interferenceFCC Class A
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
CE EN61000-4-8
CE EN61000-4-11
CE EN61000-4-12
CE EN61000-6-2
CE EN61000-6-4
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety Standard(s)FCC, CE EN60950-1
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
122707023Industrial switch GbE 5x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP slot -40°C-+75°
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
110454003Fiber optic cable duplex LC-LC multimode 50/125Ám 0,50m OM3
110425000Fiber optic cable duplex LC-LC monomode 9/125Ám 0,50m
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11524024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 40W, -20..70°C DIN rail
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 12270702 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de