print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961300D
Fast Ethernet media converter multimode, Singelmode, BiDi WDM

Fast Ethernet media converter multimode, Singelmode, BiDi WDM
Optimized Fast Ethernet media converter in compact, fanless metal case.

the device connects various network segments or devices via a fiber optic line. On the copper side may 10Base-T or 100Base-TX and on the fiber optic side 100Base-FX be connected. If the Speed on both sides is 100MBit/s the device switches to converter mode with minimum latency.

Technical data
ProductUnmanaged Fast Ethernet media converter with optimization
on both sides 100MBit/s = converter mode
RJ-45 10MBit/s = bridge mode
Port(s) electrical1x 10/100MBit 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45
Port(s) optical100Base-FX Fast Ethernet (s. Ordering information)
Bit rate
RJ-45
optical
10/100MBit/s MDI/MDIX
100MBit/s
Framesizeup to 1522 Bytes
no restriction at transparent-mode (on both sides 100MBit/s)
LEDsPower status
TP: Link / Act., speed, duplex status
DIP switchTP mode, TP duplex, TP speed, link fault pass through
MountingDesktop, Wall, optional DIN rail mountable, 19" rack (s. Accessories)
DimensionsWxDxH 72.5x108x23mm
Operating temperature-5°C up to +50°C
the temperature range of the power supply may differ.
Power requirements+5V..12V DC +/- 5% barrel connector
Power consumption2 Watt max. @ 7.5V
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3, 802.3u
ApprovalsFCC Class B, CE mark Class B
Ordering information item
09614017Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode SC
09614016Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC
096140077Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode VF-45 Volition
09613631Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 20km
09613632Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 30km
09614023Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 60km
09612987Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 120km
09614862Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 20km
09614863Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 20km
09612267Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 40km
09612468Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 40km
09612607AFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1470nm 40km
09612607BFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1490nm 40km
09612607CFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1510nm 40km
09612607DFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1530nm 40km
09612607EFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1550nm 40km
09612607FFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1570nm 40km
09612607GFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1590nm 40km
09612607HFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1610nm 40km
09612608AFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1470nm 80km
09612608BFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1490nm 80km
09612608CFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1510nm 80km
09612608DFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1530nm 80km
09612608EFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1550nm 80km
09612608FFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1570nm 80km
09612608GFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1590nm 80km
09612608HFast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1610nm 80km
Ordering information Accessories
09611428DIN rail mounting kit
09612138USB power cable
0961398919" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
0961399019" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
0961138019" rack 1x 90..264V AC
0961138119" rack 2x 90..264V AC
0961138219" rack 2x 90..264V AC, managed
0961138319" rack 1x 90..264V AC, managed
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de