print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961203
Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Compact Dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter in a miniature format metal case.

The device connects various network segments via a fiber optic line. On the copper side 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and on the fiber optic side 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX may be connected. Thus, one model of the fiber optic converter can be deployed in diverse areas of the network, which significantly reduces the spare parts inventory.

Technical data
ProductDual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Port(s) electrical1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
Port(s) optical1000Base-X SFP slot for Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
Bit rate
RJ-45
optical
10/100/1000MBit/s MDI/MDIX
100/1000MBit/s dual speed
Flow control802.3x flow control support
Framesize9.2 KBytes Jumbo Frame support
LEDsUnit: Power status
Per port: Fiber Speed/Link/Activity, Copper Speed/Link/Activity
Casingcompact metal case
DimensionsWxDxH 75x60x23mm
Operating temperature0°C ... 40°C
Power requirementsExternal Power 5V / 1A
Power consumption2.5 Watt max.
Storage temperature-20°C ... +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% ... 90%
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
ApprovalsFCC Class A, CE mark Class A
Ordering information item
09615546Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter multimode LC 850nm 500m
09615547Moni Gigabit Ethernet media converter multimode LC 1310nm 2km
09615548Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC 1310nm 10km
09615549Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC 1310nm 20km
09615551Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC 1550nm 50km
09615552Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC 1550nm 70km
09615651Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC BiDi/WDM A 10km
09615652Compact GbE media converter singlemode LC BiDi/WDM B 10km
09615648Mini Fast Ethernet media converter multimode LC 1310nm 2km
09615649Mini Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode LC 1310nm 30km
Ordering information Accessories
09612138USB power cable
13199250GbE PCI Express X1 NIC SFP PCIe v2.1, Intel I350 based
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de