Overview Fast and Gigabit Ethernet desktop switches

  UBF Shop Information   Shop Info  
Subscribe product links relating to UBF: Desktop switches from UBF
Fast Ethernet desktop switch
ImageTypeRJ-45 portsFiber PortsmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
Power
Input
number oftypenumber oftype
5 port desktop switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic uplink port. Fanless metal case, broadcast storm filtering, power saving mode, when port link down, full duplex and half duplex on all ports, easy fastening with magnetic plate at bottom, 1,6Gbps internal bandwidth. Fast Ethernet
desktop switch
4Fast Ethernet RJ-45
100Base-TX
10/100MBit/s
1Fast Ethernet
multimode
SC / ST / VF-45
or
singlemode SC
-- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
Full- and half duplex on all ports, easy mounting by magnetic plate at the bottom, 1,6Gbps internal bandwidth Fast Ethernet
desktop switch
7Fast Ethernet RJ-45
100Base-TX
10/100MBit/s
1Fast Ethernet
multimode
SC / ST / VF-45
or
singlemode SC
-- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
Fast Ethernet desktop switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, all ports automatically and manually configurable, web based management, port- and Tag- based VLAN-support. Fast Ethernet
desktop switch
4Fast Ethernet RJ-45
100Base-TX
10/100MBit/s
1Fast Ethernet
multimode
SC / ST / VF-45
or
singlemode SC
webbased management
port- and tag- based
VLAN support
- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
Fast Ethernet desktop switch with 6x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, all ports automatically and manually configurable, web based management, port- and Tag- based VLAN-support. Fast Ethernet
desktop switch
6Fast Ethernet RJ-45
100Base-TX
10/100MBit/s
1Fast Ethernet
multimode
SC / ST / VF-45
or
singlemode SC
webbased management
port- and tag- based
VLAN support
- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch
ImageTypeRJ-45 portsFiber PortsmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
Power
Input
number oftypenumber oftype
Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, 9,6KB Jumbo Frame support, IEEE 802.1p QoS classification, full- and half duplex on all ports, auto MDI / MDI-X, fanless desktop metal case, dimensions WxDxH 155x86x26mm, input voltage +5V DC via wall wart, consumption max. 3.5W, operating temperature 0°C..40°C, CE mark Class B, FCC Class B, RoHS. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
8Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
---- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBps 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports. Full- and half duplex on all ports. Auto MDI / MDI-X, metal case with internal switching power supply. Incl. 19" mounting kit. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
24Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
---- 230V AC
internal
Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slot. Supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, Jumbo Frames, fanless desktop metal case, dimensions WxDxH 147x105x28mm, operating temperature 0°C..40°C, input voltage 5V DC, consumption 3.5W, incl. Wall wart. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
5Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1 1x Gigabit Ethernet
SFP slot
1000Base-SX/LX
-- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 5x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot incl. 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) SFP module for LC connector. Supports IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Jumbo Frames, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 144x104.5x26mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 5W @ +5V DC, incl. Wall wart. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
5Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1 incl. SFP module
multimode 1000Base-SX
or
singlemode 1000Base-LX
LC connector
-- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 5x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot incl. Multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode 1000Base-LX SFP module (mini-GBIC), web management, VLAN, RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree, MSTP, MAC security, link Aggregation with LACP, IGMP Snooping. Fanless metal case incl. Wall wart. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
5Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1 incl. SFP module
multimode 1000Base-SX
or
singlemode 1000Base-LX
LC connector
web management
VLAN
- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 7x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X combo port incl. 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) SFP module for LC connector. Supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, IGMP Snooping, RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree, MSTP, DDM. Management: Web interface and SNMP v1 v2c. Fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 180x114x26mm, input voltage +5V DC, consumption max. 7.3W, incl. Wall wart. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
8
(1 Combo)
Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1
(Combo)
incl. SFP module
multimode 1000Base-SX
or
singlemode 1000Base-LX
LC connector
web management
SNMP v1 v2c
- 230V AC
EU plug power supply
19" 1HU Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-T ports, thereof 2x combo ports with SFP slots: 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SFP and 1x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX  or 1000Base-LX SFP, incl. 19" bracket. Optional: PoE PSE Power over Ethernet feeding 15,4W/port, web based management, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, LACP, 802.1x. 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and MSTP, DHCP. Gigabit Ethernet
desktop switch
8
(2 Combo)
Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
2
(Combo)
1x Fast Ethernet
100Base-FX SFP
1x Gigabit Ethernet
1000Base SFP
Web based Management,
SNMP, VLAN, QoS,
LACP, 802.1x.
802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP
und MSTP, DHCP
optional230V AC
internal
or
44..54V DC
internal
Accessories
SFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on requestSFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request
Twisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overviewTwisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overview
fiber optic indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube, made to ordersimplex and duplex fiber optic patch cables, made to order and stock itemsfiber optic cables: simplex and duplex patch cables, tight buffered, breakout, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, indoor/outdoor - made to order and stock items
ready to use with connectors of your choice
PoE Power over EthernetPoE Power over Ethernet
Ethernet over ISDN WAN (S2M / E1) BridgeEthernet over ISDN WAN (S2M / E1) Bridge