print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 095970
5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C

5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C
Robust Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch in fanless metal case. The redundant DC input ports, the isolated signal contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Gigabit Ethernet switch
Data ports
itemelectricaloptical
095967100
095987200
095970200
095906013
122707023
5x RJ-45
8x RJ-45
4x RJ-45
5x RJ-45
5x RJ-45
n. v.
n. v.
1x SFP slot
1x SFP slot
2x SFP slot
Port(s) electrical10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45
Port(s) optical
095970200
095906013
122707023
1000Base-X SFPs
100Base-FX / 1000Base-X SFPs
100Base-FX / 1000Base-X SFPs
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rate10/100/1000MBit/s Full Duplex
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
LEDs
system:interference
power 1
power 2
red
green
green
per port:link / active
speed
green
1000MBit/s green
095970200
095906013
122707023:


SFP link / active


green
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
Dimensions

095906013
122707023
WxDxH 30x95x140mm
WxDxH 30x99x142mm
WxDxH 30x99x142mm
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Power12V ~ 48V DC redundant
polarity reverse protection
removable terminal block
Power consumption
itemconsumption
095967100
095970200
4.60 Watt
5.50 Watt
Operating temperature-40°C ... +75°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% ... 90%
EMI electromagnetic interferenceFCC Class A
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
CE EN61000-4-8
CE EN61000-4-11
CE EN61000-4-12
CE EN61000-6-2
CE EN61000-6-4
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Safety Standard(s)UL, cUL, CE EN60950-1
Country of originChina
Ordering information item
0959671005-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C
095987200Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 -40°C..+75°C
095970200Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x RJ-45 1x SFP slot
095906013Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 1x SFP slot
122707023Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354053GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354203GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354205GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
079868596DIN rail power supply 24V DC 0.5A
079866446DIN rail power supply 24VDC 1.3 A
10154524RPower supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
079866271DC-DC converter primary switched, 48-60V DC -> 24V DC, DIN rail
060812231Field installable RJ-45 plug for installation cable
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
Dimensional drawing

dimensional drawing 095970 5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de