UBF EDV Handel und Beratung Jürgen Fischer GmbH Römerstr. 37 44579 Castrop-Rauxel Germany UBF
EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
DIN EN ISO 9001:2015
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
send eMail to UBF vertrieb@ubf.de
Datenschutzerklärung
Suchen Sie in unserem Angebot!


UBF since 1982
back to homepage
Online shop with price information, overview pages and search function   Online Shop
Ethernet overview   Ethernet overview
Industrial Ethernet fiber optic converter / switch for factory automation, 35mm DIN rail mount    Industrial Ethernet
UBF EDV Handel und Beratung online shop for your network demands    Wir stellen ein
Übersicht Abverkauf und Gebrauchtes<br><br>Industrial Ethernet   + + +   Token Ring   + + +   Twinax    Diese Seite auf deutsch

Overview Clearance and used Goods

Industrial Ethernet   + + +   Token Ring   + + +   Twinax

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung - online shop with prices and ordering system

Subscribe product links relating to Clearance and used from UBF
Clearance
ImageTypeConditionDescription
fast ethernet switch for industrial applications. IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, MDI/MDIX, auto-sensing, Alarm on voltage or Port breakdown via relay output, IP30, mounting on DIN rail, input: 24 V DC redundant. MOXA EDS-305 Industrial
Fast Ethernet
Switch
Stock items
unused
fast ethernet switch for industrial applications. IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, MDI/MDIX, auto-sensing, Alarm on voltage or Port breakdown via relay output, IP30, mounting on DIN rail, input: 24 V DC redundant. MOXA EDS-305
Twinax to RJ-45 impedance matching device (Balun), active pins: 1,2 standard polarity. Balun
Impedance Matching Device
Stock items
unused
Twinax to RJ-45 impedance matching device (Balun), active pins: 1,2 standard polarity.
Twinax to RJ-45 impedance matching device (Balun), active pins: 4,5, reverse polarity. Balun
Impedance Matching Device
Stock items
unused
Twinax to RJ-45 impedance matching device (Balun), active pins: 4,5, reverse polarity.
Sale in commision - brand new item - original pakaging
ImageTypeConditionDescription
Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals 0..115.2Kbps transparent via singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, SC connector, max. distance 20km, D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket. Industrial
RS-232 LWL Konverter
Stock items
unused
Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals 0..115.2Kbps transparent via singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, SC connector, max. distance 20km, D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket. - Preis und Verfügbarkeit auf Anfrage - Referenz: 16172-79533
Used Goods
fully functional
ImageTypeConditionDescription
24 Token Ring ports, 1 port as uplink port free configurable, stackable, module slot for 2 additional uplink ports (fiber optic, HSTR or fast Ethernet), 30 days money back Guarantee for used DeskStream switches Token Ring Switch Used Goods
fully functional
Madge 58-30 Smart DeskStream 24x 4/16MBit used
24 Token Ring ports, 1 port as uplink port free configurable, stackable, module slot for 2 additional uplink ports (fiber optic, HSTR or fast Ethernet), 30 days money back Guarantee for used DeskStream switches
100MBit HSTR High Speed Token Ring fiber optic module multimode SC fiber, 30 days money back guarantee for used DeskStream Switches module Used Goods
fully functional
Smart DeskStream 100MBit HSTR Fiber Modul used
100MBit HSTR High Speed Token Ring fiber optic module multimode SC fiber, 30 days money back guarantee for used DeskStream Switches
stacking module for Smart Deskstream Token Ring switch Madge 58-30 module Used Goods
fully functional
Smart DeskStream stacking module used
stacking module for Smart Deskstream Token Ring switch Madge 58-30
used, 20 days money back guarantee module Used Goods
fully functional
Madge 55-26 fiber optic module for SmartCAU Plus
used, 20 days money back guarantee
used, on stock, 20 days money back guarantee module Used Goods
fully functional
4 port fiber module for Ringswitch used
used, on stock, 20 days money back guarantee
used, on stock, 20 days money back guarantee module Used Goods
fully functional
power supply for Smart Ringswitch Plus used
used, on stock, 20 days money back guarantee
Token Ring media converter IEEE 802.5J, fiber optic: singlemode (monomode) 1300nm ST connector, copper: RJ-45, desktop chassis, power input 12V DC, used Token Ring fiber optic converter Used Goods
fully functional
Token Ring media converter IEEE 802.5J, fiber optic: singlemode (monomode) 1300nm ST connector, copper: RJ-45, desktop chassis, power input 12V DC, used
Connecting an Ethernet device to a Token Ring network. Token Ring: RJ-45 and SUB-D9. Ethernet: RJ-45., Protocol: TCP/IP, s. also P/N. 00015830 und 00015839 Ethernet to Token Ring
Bridge
Used Goods
fully functional
Ethernet to Token Ring bridge, used
Connecting an Ethernet device to a Token Ring network. Token Ring: RJ-45 and SUB-D9. Ethernet: RJ-45., Protocol: TCP/IP, s. also P/N. 00015830 und 00015839
Accessories
Twisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overviewTwisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overview