SFP (Mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet,
extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet)
other variants on request

SFP (Mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request  
Subscribe product links relating to SFP and SFP plus modules for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and 10GbE from UBF  
SFP modules for multimode 1000Base-SX and singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet
ImageTypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
RJ-45
-----100m--40..85°C
1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -850nm
1310nm
1310nm
550m
2km
20km
DDM-40..85°C
1000Base-SX
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
1
simplex
LC WDM
bi-directional
single-fiber
1310nm / 1550nm500m
20km
- -40..85°C
SFP modules for 100Base-FX multimode and singlemode (monomode) Fast Ethernet
ImageTypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -1310nm2km
20km
50km
80km
--40..85°C
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
2
duplex
LC -1310nm2km--40..85°C
100Base-FX
Fast Ethernet
multimode
50/125m
62.5/125m
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
1
simplex
SC
or
LC
WDM
bi-directional
single-fiber
1310nm / 1550nm2km
20km
- -40..85°C
SFP+ (SFP plus) modules for 10GbE multimode 10GBase-SR and singlemode (monomode) 10GBase-LR
ImageTypeTransmissionFiberConnectorMultiplexWavelengthDistanceDigital
Diagnostic
Temperature
TypeCount
10 Gigabit Ethernet
10GBase-SR MM
10GBase-LR SM
Multimode
OM3 / OM4
singlemode
(monomode)
9/125m
2
duplex
LC -850nm
1310nm
300m
10km
DDM0..70°C
10GbE
10 Gigabit Ethernet
10Gbase
--------
Accessories