Overview Media converter Ethernet 10Base-T / 10Base-FL,
Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX,
Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX and 1000Base-LX,
10GbE 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR.
Desktop, industrial (DIN rail), wall mountable, 19" multiport or modular.

 
Subscribe product links relating to Ethernet media converters from UBF
1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Medienkonverter 10GBase 10GbE
ImageTypeElectrical
Ports
Fiber OpticmanageableRemote
Information
Alarm
Contact
TemperaturePower supplyChassis /
Mounting
10GBase RJ-45
100/1000/2500/
5000/10000MBit/s
SFP+ fiber optic
multimode or
singlemode
duplex or BiDi
10GBase LC
----40°C..+75°C12V..48V DC
or 24V AC
at screw terminal
redundant
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
32x135x87mm
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Medienkonverter 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX oder 1000Base-LX
ImageTypeElectrical
Ports
Fiber OpticmanageableRemote
Information
Alarm
Contact
TemperaturePower supplyChassis /
Mounting
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
Dual speed SFP fiber optic
multimode or
singlemode
duplex or BiDi
100Base-FX /
1000Base-SX/LX
----40°C..+75°C12V..48V DC
at screw terminal
redundant
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
26x95x75mm
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
SFP slot with
1000Base-SX or
1000Base-LX
SFP module
--X-20..+70C7..30V DC
at screw terminal
or
DC connector
barrel connector
DIN rail
optional
wall mounting
BxHxT
28x95x82mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1 fiber optic port
multimode or
singlemode
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
--X-40..+75C12V..30V DC
at screw terminal
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
1 fiber optic port
multimode or
singlemode
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
X-X-40..+75C12V..30V DC
at screw terminal
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
2x 1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
optional:
PoE PSE 30W
IEEE 802.3at/af
2 SFP slots for
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
modules
X-X-40..+75Cwithout PoE
12V..57V DC
with PoE
45..57V DC
DIN rail
optional
wall mounting
BxHxT
42x140x106mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
PoE PSE 32W
IEEE 802.3at/af
1x SFP slot for
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
module
X-X-40..+75Cwithout PoE:
12V..57V DC
with PoE:
45..57V DC
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
PoE PSE 90W
IEEE 802.3bt/at/af
1x SFP slot for
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
module
X-X-40..+75Cwithout PoE:
12V..57V DC
with PoE:
45..57V DC
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
PoE PSE 32W
IEEE 802.3at/af
1x SFP slot for
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
module
X-X-40..+75Cwithout PoE:
12V..57V DC
with PoE:
45..57V DC
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
1000Base-T
10/100/1000MBit/s
PoE PSE 90W
IEEE 802.3bt/at/af
1x SFP slot for
100Base-FX or
1000Base-SX/LX
module
X-X-40..+75Cwithout PoE:
12V..57V DC
with PoE:
45..57V DC
DIN Rail
BxHxT
40x95x80mm
1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-SX
850nm SC 550m
1000Base-LX
1310nm SC 10km
----40..+70C12..60V DC
at screw terminal
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
25x63x85mm
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000MBit/s
SFP-module
1000Base-SX 500m, 2km
1000Base-LX 10..70km
1000Base BiDi/WDM 10km
100Base-FX MM 2km
100Base-FX SM 30km
---0..+40CEU plug power supply
5V DC
compact
miniature
housing
BxHxT
75x23x60mm
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
1000MBit/s
SFP module
1000Base-SX 500m
1000Base-LX 10..70km
SM WDM / Bidi 10..40KM
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+55CEU plug power supplymini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
1000MBit/s
SFP module
1000Base-SX 500m
1000Base-LX 10..70km
SM WDM / Bidi 10..40KM
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+55CPoE PD powered device
IEEE 802.3af class 1,
36..57V DC
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000MBit/s
SFP-module
1000Base-SX 500m, 2km
1000Base-LX 10..70km
1000Base BiDi/WDM 10km
100Base-FX MM 2km
100Base-FX SM 30km
----40..+70CEU plug power supply
0..40C
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
1000MBit/s
SFP module
1000Base-SX 500m
1000Base-LX 10..70km
SM WDM / Bidi 10..40KM
web based
SNMP
802.1Q VLAN
QoS
loop back test
Management
LEDs
--40..+70CEU plug power supply
0..40C
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
1000MBit/s
SFP-Modul
1000Base-LX CWDM
1470..1610nm
50..80km
web based
SNMP
802.1Q VLAN
QoS
loop back test
Management
LEDs
--40..+70CEU plug power supply
0..40C
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
GbE 1000Base-T
Gigabit Ethernet
1000MBit/s
SFP-Modul
1000Base-LX CWDM
1470..1610nm
50..80km
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+55CEU plug power supplymini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
-SFP modules
1x 1000Base-SX
multimode 850nm LC
1x 1000Base-LX
singlemode 1310nm LC
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+55CEU plug power supply
optional
USB cable
19" frame
also redundant
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
1 port Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
ImageTypeElectrical
Ports
Fiber OpticmanageableRemote
Information
Alarm
Contact
TemperaturePower supplyChassis /
Mounting
100Base-TX
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
1x fiber optic port:
multimode SC
Converter or
store and forward
switchable
-X-40..+80C12..48V DC
at screw terminal
redundant
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
26x95x75mm
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1300nm SC / ST/BFOC
BiDi WDM 1300/1510nm SC
singlemode 1300nm SC / ST/BFOC
BiDi WDM 1300/1500nm SC
POF 650nm ST
----30..+75C12..24V DC
at screw terminal
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
WxHxD
80x62x25mm
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
1 f/o Port:
multimode ST/SC
singlemode SC
singlemode SC BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber)
----20..+70C4.5 .. 50V DC
or
110V DC
at screw terminal
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
34x56x48mm
100Base-TX
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST
singlemode 1310nm
SC 20..50km
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM 15km
----20..+70C7..30V DC
at screw terminal
or
DC connector
barrel connector
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
28x95x82mm
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
latency optimization
100MBit/s 100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC, ST/BFOC
singlemode 1310nm SC 20km
BiDi / WDM 20km
----0..+60CSteckernetzteilWall mountable
optional
DIN rail mountable
BxHxT
64x21x59mm
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST / VF-45
singlemode 1310nm
SC 20..60km
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM 15..40km
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+50CEU power plug
+5..12V DC
2W max.@7.5V DC
optional
USB cable
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST / VF-45
singlemode 1310nm
SC 20..60km
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM 15..40km
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
LEDs--5..+50CEU power plug
+5..12V DC
2W max.@7.5V DC
optional
USB cable
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST / VF-45
singlemode 1310nm
SC 20..60km
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM 15..40km
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+50CPoE PD powered device
IEEE 802.3af class 1,
36..57V DC
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST / VF-45
singlemode 1310nm
SC 20..60km
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM 15..40km
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
LEDs--5..+50CPoE PD powered device
IEEE 802.3af class 1,
36..57V DC
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
-SFP modules
1x 100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm LC
1x 100Base-FX
singlemode 1310nm LC
In conjunction
with managable
19" modular rack
---5..+55CEU plug power supply
optional
USB cable
19" frame
also redundant
mini chassis
19" modular
chassis
optional DIN rail
100Base-TX
10/100MBit/s
1x fiber optic port
multimode
100Base-FX
--X-10..+70C
-40..+80C
48V DC
at screw terminal
redundant
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
3 segment switch / bridging media converter with 2x fiber optic and 1x RJ-45 or 1x fiber optic and 2x RJ-45 interfaces
ImageTypeElectrical
Ports
Fiber OpticmanageableRemote
Information
Alarm
Contact
TemperaturePower supplyChassis /
Mounting
1x 100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
2x 100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST
singlemode 1310nm SC
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM
1x MM and 1x SM SC
--X-20..+70C7..50V DC
at clamp terminal
or
DC connector
barrel connector
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
28x95x82mm
2x 100Base-T
Fast Ethernet
10/100MBit/s
1x 100Base-FX
multimode 1310nm
SC / ST
singlemode 1310nm SC
SM 1310/1550nm SC
BiDi WDM
--X-20..+70C7..50V DC
at clamp terminal
or
DC connector
barrel connector
DIN Rail
Wall mountable
BxHxT
28x95x82mm
Modular Ethernet media converter mountable im 19" distribution racks
ImageTypeElectrical
Ports
Fiber OpticmanageableRemote
Information
Alarm
Contact
TemperaturePower supplyChassis /
Mounting
max. 16x 1 RJ-45 Portmax. 16x 1 f/o port
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet
multimode / singlemode
BiDi WDM / CWDM
optionaloptional--5..+40Cinternal 90..264V AC
max. 60W
19" modular
chassis
2 HU
max. 4x 1 RJ-45 Portmax. 4x 1 f/o port
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet
multimode / singlemode
BiDi WDM / CWDM
----external
100..240V AC
12V DC / 1A
19" frame
1 HU
Accessories