Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   13199802

10GbE PCIe X8 NIC 2x SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based

Dual port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Server adapter for the high performance connection of servers in data Center environments, designed on maximum throughput and minmimum latency. Features: PCI-SIG SR-IOV, FCoE, CEE, iSCSI, IPsec offload, PCIe v2.0 5GT/s, Load balancing on multiple CPUs, Time Sync IEEE 1588, 802.1as, VMDq1 (64 queues per port), Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB), VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags, PXE, SNMP, RMON, Watchdog Timer. Low Profile bracket included in delivery.
10GbE PCIe X8 NIC 2x SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    289.00 EUR 
   5 piece(s)    274.55 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    260.10 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
10GbE PCIe X8 NIC 2x SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:



UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  10gbe,pcie,nic,sfp+,server,10-gigabit-ethernet,ubf,13199802,pci,network,interface,card,adapter,controller,bus,10gbase,10gigabit,ethernet,sfp,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,fiber,transceiver,module,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,ieee-802.3,convertor,converter,lrec9802bf2sfp,lrec9802bf2sfp+,x8,2x,v2.0,,intel,82599en,based