Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch managed 4x RJ-45 4x SFP

Industry GbE switch with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 port, 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP slot, 1x RS-232 RJ-45 console and 1x USB 2.0 backup port, Jumbo Frames 9.6K, management: Web, Telnet, RS-232 CLI, SNMP v1/v2c, eMail SMTP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS, VLAN, QoS/CoS, IGMP v1/v2. Rugged metal case IP30 dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 15W, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable/wall mounting.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch managed 4x RJ-45 4x SFP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12988040 industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,sfp,fiber,optic,din,rail,din-rail,flc,industry,ubf,12988040,lan,network,ieee-802.3,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,hub,switches,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1000mbps,1000base-fx,1000base-lx,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,twisted-pair,lmx-0804g-sfp,gigabit,managed,4x,sfp