Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x f/o managed

Industrial Ethernet high PoE switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 30W PoE+ PSE ports IEEE 802.3at/af and 1x fiber optic, redundant ring (RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS), management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, PoE PSE 12V: 25W/port, 24V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 145W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL508 (pending).

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x f/o managed

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12985017 industrial,ethernet,high,poe,switch,multimode,fiber-optic,fsc,ieee,802.3at,ubf,12985017,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,hub,switches,plus,poe+,high-power,power-over-ethernet,pse,802.3af,8023af,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,twisted-pair,lmp-0501-24,fast,24v