Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter PoE PSE

Fast Ethernet Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE port according to IEEE 802.3af standard and 1x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC connector. Rugged IP30 metal case, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 48V DC redundant, DIN rail mountable and wall mounting included in delivery.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter PoE PSE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12981001 industrial,fast,ethernet,poe,fiber-optic,media-converter,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fsc,ubf,12981001,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,media,convertor,converter,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,imp-100a-m