Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 2x RJ45 8x SFP ext.T

Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 8x SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD...

Please select:

Item-No.   Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch 2x RJ45 8x SFP -40..+75°C
10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 2x RJ45 8x SFP ext.T

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  10141008 managed,industrial-ethernet,gigabit-ethernet,switch,sfp,fiber-optic,multimode,singlemode,monomode,din-rail,ts-35,redundant-ring,rstp,dual-speed,ubf,10141008,hub,switches,ethernet,lan,network,ieee-802.3,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,1000base-lx,snmp,management,manageable,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,twisted-pair,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiv