Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial switch 1x 1000Base-SX/LX 5x 1000Base-T manageable

6 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed 1000Base SFP slot, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 144x104.5x26mm, DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Management HTTP/HTTPS/SSHv2/CLI telnet/SNMP v1/v2c/v3/RMON, DNS client. NTPv4, VLAN, QoS, 802.1x, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP v1/v2 snooping, MLD v1/v2 snooping, configuration backup and upload etc., input voltage 7V..57V DC at screw terminal or DC barrel connector, operating temperature -40°C..+60°C.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial switch 1x 1000Base-SX/LX 5x 1000Base-T manageable

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961600 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,din,rail,fiber,optic,sfp,multimode,lc,flc,ubf,0961600,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,hub,switches,1000base-sx,optical,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fo,f/o,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgd-600,kti,katron,1x,1000base-sx/lx,5x,manageable