drucken / print   Item-No.   09615847

Gigabit Ethernet media converter multimode 1310nm 2km

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. 1000Base-SX multimode SFP module for LC connector, Jumbo frame support, latency port to port 1μs (cut through), wavelength 1310nm, max. distance 2km. Configuration via DIP switch, extended temperature range of the converter -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 72.5x108x23mm, optional mounting on 35mm DIN rail or in a 19" rack, operating voltage +5V..+12V DC, incl. Wall wart (0°..40°).
Gigabit Ethernet media converter multimode 1310nm 2km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    262.63 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    246.55 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    230.47 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Gigabit Ethernet media converter multimode 1310nm 2km
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-301-SX-2km Katron media-converter,gigabit-ethernet,fiber-optic-converter,multimode,1000base-sx,1310nm,sfp,cut-through,jumbo-frame,kgc-301,5847,kgc-301-sx-2km,kti,katron,gigabit,media