drucken / print   Item-No.   09615823

Industrial Fast Ethernet managed f/o converter SM 30km PoE+ PSE

Managed Industrial Fast/Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) SFP module 1310nm, max. distance 30km, web based and SNMP management, 9.6kB Jumbo frame support, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC), fanless metal case.
Industrial 100Base f/o converter 1310nm SM 30km PoE+ PSE

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    488.02 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    458.14 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    428.26 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial Fast Ethernet managed f/o converter SM 30km PoE+ PSE
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-261-DP-AT/G-FS Katron industrial-ethernet,fast-ethernet,fiber-optic-converter,media-converter,poe,power-over-ethernet,100base-fx,ieee-802-3at,poe-pse,endspan,din-rail,ts-35,sfp,managed,singlemode,monomode,lc,kgc-261,5823,kgc-261-dp-at/g-fs,kti,katron,industrial,fast,f/o,30km,poe+