drucken / print   Item-No.   09615817

Industrial GbE managed f/o converter 1000Base-SX 500m PoE+ PSE

Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 32W according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot incl. 1000Base-SX multimode Gigabit Ethernet SFP module, max. distance 500m, web based and SNMP management, 9.6kB Jumbo frame support, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, operating voltage 45V .. 57V DC (without PoE: 12V up to +57V DC), fanless metal case.
Industrial GbE f/o converter 850nm MM 500m PoE+ PSE 802.3at

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    482.14 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    452.62 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    423.10 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial GbE managed f/o converter 1000Base-SX 500m PoE+ PSE
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-261-DP-AT/G-SX Katron industrial-ethernet,gigabit-ethernet,fiber-optic-converter,media-converter,poe,power-over-ethernet,1000base-sx,ieee-802-3at,poe-pse,endspan,din-rail,ts-35,sfp,managed,multimode,lc,kgc-261,5817,kgc-261-dp-at/g-sx,kti,katron,industrial,gbe,f/o,500m,poe+