drucken / print   Item-No.   09615807

Industrial Fast Ethernet mng.f/o converter SM PoE++ IEC 61850-3

Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter according to IEC 61850-3 standard for insert in power substations with 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, PoE PSE max. 90W according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slot incl. 100Base-FX SFP module singlemode 1310nm 30km, web based and SNMP management, power saving EEE, 9.6k Bytes Jumbo frame support, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C .. +75°C, operating voltage 45V..57V DC at screw terminal or DIN screw connector, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 40x140x106mm.
Industrial 100Base f/o converter SM 30km PoE++ PSE IEC 61850-3

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    935.86 EUR 
   6 piece(s)    878.56 EUR 
  20 piece(s)    821.27 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial Fast Ethernet mng.f/o converter SM PoE++ IEC 61850-3
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-261-DP-BT/I-FS Katron managed,industrial-ethernet,gigabit-ethernet,fiber-optic-converter,media-converter,poe,poe-plus,high-poe,power-over-ethernet,ieee-802.3bt,pse,endspan,din-rail,ts-35,ieee-1613,iec-61850-3,power-substation,kraftwerk,5807,kgc-261-dp-bt/i-fs,kti,katron,industrial,fast,mng.f/o,poe++,iec