Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09615626

Industrial device Server RS-232 D-Sub9, Fast Ethernet RJ-45+SFP

Industrial terminal Server (Com Server) with 1x RS-232 D-Sub9 plug (male / pins) DTE galvanic isolated, 100Base-TX 10/100 MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port PoE PD (powered device) and 1x 100Base-FX 100MBit/s SFP slot. Bandwidth max. 230400 Bit/s, relay contact, operating temperature -30°C..+70°C, input voltage +8..+60V DC or 802.3af POE, consumption max.2W @ 24V DC, 3W @ 48V PoE, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Approvals FCC Class A, VCII Class A, CE Class A.
Industrial device Server RS-232 DB9 DTE male RJ-45 + SFP slot

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    302.81 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    281.18 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    262.64 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Industrial device Server RS-232 D-Sub9, Fast Ethernet RJ-45+SFP
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:







UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSC-361-S2 Katron industrial,ethernet,rs-232,device,server,com,terminal,fast,poe,ubf,09615626,rs232,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,pd,powered,power,over,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,sfp,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,ksc-361-s2,kti,katron,,rj-45+sfp