drucken / print  Industrial Serial device Server Fast Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 PoE PD

Industrial terminal Server (Com Server) with 1x RS-232 or RS-485 / RS-422 interface, galvanic isolated, 100Base-TX 10/100 MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port PoE PD (powered device) and 1x 100Base-FX 100MBit/s SFP slot. Bandwidth max. 230400 Bit/s, relay contact, operating temperature -30°C..+70°C, input voltage +8..+60V DC or 802.3af POE, consumption max.2W @ 24V DC, 3W @ 48V PoE, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail. Approvals FCC Class A, VCII Class A, CE Class A.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Serial device Server Fast Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 PoE PD

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961562 industrial-ethernet,rs-232,rs-485,rs-422,device-server,com-server,terminal-server,fast-ethernet,sfp,100base-fx,fiber-optic,poe-pd,ieee-802.3af,ubf,0961562,rs232,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,rs485,eia-485,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,industrial,industry,bus,hdx,half-duplex,2-wire,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,poe,pd,powered,device,power,over,ethernet,100mbps,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,fast,