Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09615574

Managed Fast Eth. Fiber optic converter RJ-45 SM LC 30km

Fast Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed slot with Fast Ethernet singlemode SFP module 100Base-FX 1310nm LC, max. distance 30km, web management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, 9600 Bytes Jumbo Frames, operating temperature -40°C..70°C (wall wart 0..40°), RH 5..95% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick.
FE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 100Base-FX SM LC 30km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    259.69 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    241.14 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    225.24 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Managed Fast Eth. Fiber optic converter RJ-45 SM LC 30km
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-310M-FS30 /C Katron fast,ethernet,media,converter,fiber,optic,sfp,managed,lc,singlemode,monomode,flc,gbe,ubf,09615574,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,rackmount,19",19-inch,modular,slot,slots,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,snmp,management,manageable,web,www,kgc-310m-fs30,/c,kti,katron,eth.,30km