drucken / print   Item-No.   09614863

Fast Ethernet media converter SC 20km BiDi WDM B, remote info

Fast Ethernet desktop fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SC simplex port TX:1550nm RX:1310nm, max. distance 20km via a single fiber. Optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, operating voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W, operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B. Remote port status (LED). 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 20km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    144.05 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    138.17 EUR 
 200 piece(s)    129.35 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fast Ethernet media converter SC 20km BiDi WDM B, remote info
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-300D-W5320 Katron fast-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,bidi,wdm,100base-fx,singlemode,monomode,lc,kc-300d,4863,kc-300d-w5320,kti,katron,fast,media,20km,remote,info