drucken / print   Item-No.   09614368

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 30km

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) SFP module for LC connector, wavelength 1310nm, max. distance 30km. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non-condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 30km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    317.51 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    298.07 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    278.63 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 30km
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-300-LX30 Katron gigabit-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,singlemode,monomode,1000base-lx,sfp,lc,kgc-300,4368,kgc-300-lx30,kti,katron,gigabit,media,with,30km