drucken / print   Item-No.   09614294

Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 20km BiDi/WDM B

Compact Fast Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100 Mbit/s 100Base-TX RJ45-port and 1x 100MBit/s 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) optical fiber port for full duplex transmission via a single fiber (BiDi/WDM/SingleFiber) with SC simplex connector, max. distance 20km, TX=1550nm, RX=1310nm. Optimized latency. Operating temperature 0°C..50°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing. Dimensions 64x59x21mm WxDxH. Optional DIN rail mountable or wall mounting. Incl. Wall wart.
Fast Ethernet media converter monomode SC 20km BiDi/WDM B

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    123.47 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    118.43 EUR 
 200 piece(s)    110.87 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 20km BiDi/WDM B
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KFC-200-W5320 /B Katron fast-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,100base-fx,fiber-optic,sc,5611,kfc-200-w5320,/b,kti,katron,fast,media,20km,bidi/wdm