Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612695

Fast Ethernet media converter monomode f/o WDM A SC 15km PoE PD

Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1x100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) WDM fiber optic port for SC connector, wavelengths TX (transmit):1310nm RX (receive):1550nm, max. distance 15km, power input: PoE IEEE 802.3af powered device (PD) or 7V DC .. 57V DC (scope of delivery without power supply), consumption 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, dimensions WxDxH 108x72.5x23mm.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter SM SC WDM TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 15km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    152.87 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    143.51 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    134.15 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fast Ethernet media converter monomode f/o WDM A SC 15km PoE PD
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-350-W3515 Katron fast-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,sc,poe,pd,powered-device,bridge,2695,kc-350-w3515,kti,katron,fast,media,f/o,15km