Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612672H

Fast Ethernet f/o media converter CWDM SC 40km TX:1610nm PD RI

Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) CWDM port RX:1100-1650nm TX:1610nm for SC connector, LED status information local and remote port, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, power input: PoE Power over Ethernet powered device (PD) according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature -5..+50°C, relative humidity 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, EN60950. 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter CWDM 40km 1610nm

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    621.29 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    583.25 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    545.21 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fast Ethernet f/o media converter CWDM SC 40km TX:1610nm PD RI
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-351-CxxW40 Katron fast-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,cwdm,1610nm,singlemode,monomode,sc,poe,pd,powered-device,bridge,267261,kc-351-cxxw40,kti,katron,fast,f/o,media,40km,tx:1610nm