Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612592G

Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC 50km CWDM 1590nm

Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x GbE SFP-slot incl. 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC fiber optic module, singlemode (monomode) LC connector, max. distance 50km, CWDM TX:1590nm RX:1100nm-1620nm, web-based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP, 9600 Byte Jumbo frame support. Operating temperature -40°C..70°C / wall wart 0°..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM fiber optic converter 50km TX: 1590nm

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    870.20 EUR 
   6 piece(s)    816.92 EUR 
  20 piece(s)    763.65 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC 50km CWDM 1590nm
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-310M-CxxW50 /C Katron gigabit-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,cwdm,singlemode,monomode,sfp,lc,1590nm,504359,kgc-310m-cxxw50,/c,kti,katron,gigabit,media,50km