Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC 50km/80km CWDM

Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x dual speed 1000/100Base GbE SFP-slot incl. 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC fiber optic module, singlemode (monomode) LC connector, max. distance/wavelength(TX) see selection box CWDM RX:1100nm-1620nm, web-based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP, 9600 Byte Jumbo frame support. Operating temperature -40°C..70°C / wall wart 0°..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC 50km/80km CWDM

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Ehternet network adapber (NIC)
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  09612592 gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,cwdm,singlemode,monomode,sfp,lc,flc,vlan,qos,ubf,09612592,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,1000base-lx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,twisted-pair,kgc-310m-c,kti,katron,50km/80km,cwdm