Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612578

RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km DIN rail

Industrial fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals 0..115.2Kbps transparent via singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, SC connector, max. distance 20km, D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    245.97 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    230.91 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    215.85 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km DIN rail
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSC-200-SL2 Katron industrial,rs-232,fiber-optic-converter,din-rail,ts-35,singlemode,monomode,sc,handshake,2578,ksc-200-sl2,kti,katron,fiber,optic,20km,din