Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612436

RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km DIN rail

Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals 0..115.2Kbps transparent via multimode optical fiber, SC connector, max. distance 2km, D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    202.85 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    190.43 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    178.01 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km DIN rail
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSC-200-C Katron industrial,rs-232,fiber-optic-converter,din-rail,ts-35,multimode,sc,handshake,2436,ksc-200-c,kti,katron,fiber,optic,2km,din