Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612267

Fast Ethernet media converter SC 40km BiDi WDM A

Fast Ethernet desktop fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SC simplex port TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, max. distance 40km via a single fiber. Optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W, operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B. 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 40km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    300.85 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    282.43 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    264.01 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fast Ethernet media converter SC 40km BiDi WDM A
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-300D-W3540 Katron fast-ethernet,media-converter,fiber-optic-converter,bidi,wdm,100base-fx,singlemode,monomode,lc,bridge,2267,kc-300d-w3540,kti,katron,fast,media,40km