Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Compact Gigabit Ethernet media converter, miniature format with 1x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slot for 100Base-FX,/ 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP modules, 9.2KBytes Jumbo frame support, incl. Gigabit SFP module (s. Selection box) and wall wart.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961203 media,converter,gigabit,multimode,singlemode,monomode,bridge,dual-speed,flc,ubf,0961203,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,ethernet,lan,network,ieee-802.3,interface,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,kgc-200,kti,katron,dual,speed,converter