Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot

12-port managed Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45-ports and 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP slots, 1x RJ-45 RS-232, management: HTTPS, SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, MSTP/RSTP/STP, KAMR multi redundant ring function, IPv6-fähig, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage +12V..+60V DC, consumption 10W max., extended temperature range -30°C up to 70°C, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 60x106x140mm.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961126 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,sfp,managed,dual,speed,din,rail,din-rail,ubf,0961126,hub,switches,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,snmp,management,manageable,web,www,1000base-sx,fiber,optic,optical,1000base-fx,multimode,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,redundant,redundancy,fo,f/o,lan,network,ieee-802.3,kgs-1260,kti,katron,8x,4x,slot