Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09590623B

Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus singlemode SC BiDi B 30km

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX Profibus-fieldbus fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 Profibus transmission lines with singlemode (monomode) fiber optic lines. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female) and 6-pin clamp, optical BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SC connector, wavelength 1550nm/1310nm, optical budget 17dB. Half duplex, Max. 12MBit /s, termination switchable, mounting 35mm DIN rail, error relay, isolation. Casing dimensions HxWxD 115x61x113mm, input voltage 12-30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+55°C.
RS485 Profibus fiber optic converter multimode SC BiDi B 30km

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    821.94 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    787.21 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    758.27 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus singlemode SC BiDi B 30km
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,profibus,rs-485,hdx,half-duplex,fiber-optic-converter,singlemode,monomode,bidi,wdm,sc,fieldbus,media-converter,din-rail,ts-35,010006233bidibl,10000335,fiber,optic,30km