Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906223

Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus multimode SC

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX Profibus-fieldbus fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 Profibus transmission lines with multimode fiber optic lines. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female) and 6-pin clamp, optical SC connector, wavelength 1310nm, optical budget 13dB. Half duplex, Max. 12MBit/s, termination switchable, mounting 35mm DIN rail, error relay, isolation (24V DC / RS-485). Casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 115x61x113mm, input voltage 12-30V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C.
RS485 Profibus fiber optic converter multimode SC -40..+70°C

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    467.38 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    447.63 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    431.17 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus multimode SC
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,profibus,rs-485,hdx,half-duplex,fiber-optic-converter,multimode,sc,fieldbus,media-converter,din-rail,ts-35,010006223,10000327,fiber,optic