Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906181

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x singlemode ST bus

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 half duplex 2-wire bus lines with 2x singlemode (monomode) fiber optic transmission lines for constructing a fiber optic data bus (fieldbus), wavelength 1310nm, optical budget 17dB, connector ST / BFOC. 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), max. 3MBit/s, termination switchable, DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), power input 12..30V DC, 200mA, operating temperature -40..+70°C.
RS485 f/o converter 2x monomode 1310nm ST/BFOC 30km -40..70°C

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    776.02 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    743.23 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    715.90 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x singlemode ST bus
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:



UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs-485,fiber,optic,converter,singlemode,monomode,st,bfoc,f-st,ubf,095906181,rs485,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,hdx,half-duplex,2-wire,transceiver,convertor,interface,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,010006181l,10000303,2x,bus