Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906181

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x singlemode ST bus

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 half duplex 2-wire bus lines with 2x singlemode (monomode) fiber optic transmission lines for constructing a fiber optic data bus (fieldbus), wavelength 1310nm, optical budget 17dB, connector ST / BFOC. 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), max. 3MBit/s, termination switchable, DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), power input 12..30V DC, 200mA, operating temperature -40..+70°C.
RS485 f/o converter 2x monomode 1310nm ST/BFOC 30km -40..70°C

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    880.98 EUR 
   6 piece(s)    843.76 EUR 
  20 piece(s)    812.74 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x singlemode ST bus
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,rs-485,fiber-optic-converter,singlemode,monomode,st,bfoc,fieldbus,media-converter,din-rail,ts-35,010006181l,10000303,fiber,optic