Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906173

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x multimode SC bus

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 half duplex 2-wire bus lines with 2x multimode fiber optic transmission lines for constructing a fiber optic data bus (fieldbus), wavelength 1310nm, optical Budgget 12dB, connector SC. 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), max. 3MBit/s, termination switchable, DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), power input 12..30V DC, 200mA, operating temperature -40..+70°C.
RS485 fiber optic converter 2x multimode 1310nm SC -40..70°C

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    514.59 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    492.85 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    474.73 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 2x multimode SC bus
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,rs-485,fiber-optic-converter,hdx,multimode,sc,fieldbus,media-converter,din-rail,ts-35,010006173,10000296,fiber,optic